Jean-Pierre Mocky

Actor · Writer · Director
44

Birth Name

Jean-Paul Adam Mokiejewski

Born

Saturday, 06 July 1929

Actor Filmography

Aznavour by Charles Himself - Actor (archive footage) 2019
Votez pour moi! Pascal, l'ermite 2017
Godard Mon Amour Le client du restaurant 2017
Americano Le père 2011
Zone Interdite Himself 1993
Il gèle en enfer Tim 1990
Agent Trouble 1987
First Name: Carmen 1983
Head Against the Wall François Gérane 1959
The Mask of the Gorilla Sébut 1958
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Aznavour by Charles Himself - Actor (archive footage) 2019
Votez pour moi! Pascal, l'ermite 2017
Godard Mon Amour Le client du restaurant 2017
Americano Le père 2011
Zone Interdite Himself 1993
Il gèle en enfer Tim 1990
Agent Trouble 1987
First Name: Carmen 1983
Head Against the Wall François Gérane 1959
The Mask of the Gorilla Sébut 1958
Le Rouge Est Mis Pierre 1957
Abandoned Andrea 1955
Senso Un soldato 1954
The Count of Monte Cristo Albert de Morcerf (2) 1954
I vinti (Sketch 'Sans amour') 1953
Foreign Intrigue Akmet 1951
Dieu a besoin des hommes Pierre 1950
Orpheus 1950
Les casse-pieds Le postilloneur 1948
Les Visiteurs du Soir 1942

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙