Jean Reno

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 71
Juan Moreno y Herrera-Jiménez, known as Jean Reno, is a French actor of Spanish descent. He has worked in French, English, Japanese, Spanish and Italian productions; Reno appeared in films such as Crimson Rivers, Godzilla, The Da Vinci Code, Mission: Impossible, The Pink Panther, Ronin, Les Visiteurs, Wasabi, The Big Blue, Hector and the Search for...read more

Juan Moreno y Herrera-Jiménez, known as Jean Reno, is a French actor of Spanish descent. He has worked in French, English, Japanese, Spanish and Italian productions; Reno appeared in films such as Crimson Rivers, Godzilla, The Da Vinci Code, Mission: Impossible, The Pink Panther, Ronin, Les Visiteurs, Wasabi, The Big Blue, Hector and the Search for Happiness and Léon: The Professional.

Birth Name

Juan Moreno Jiménez y Herrera

Born

Friday, 30 July 1948

Actor Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙