Jean Worms

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 37

Birth Name

Gustave Jacques Jean Worms

Born

Thursday, 21 February 1884

Died

Friday, 17 December 1943

Actor Filmography

Portrait of a Woman Henri Chardin 1942
De Mayerling à Sarajevo L'empereur François Joseph (avec) / L'empereur François Joseph 1940
La loi du nord Un monsieur au bal de charité 1939
Marked Girls Max Régent 1938
Rasputin Tsar Nicholas II 1938
Abused Confidence Le président du tribunal 1937
Heart of Paris Le président / le président du tribunal 1937
La danseuse rouge Maître Brégyl 1937
The Tomboy Lerbier 1936
Stupéfiants Louis Gordon 1932
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Portrait of a Woman Henri Chardin 1942
De Mayerling à Sarajevo L'empereur François Joseph (avec) / L'empereur François Joseph 1940
La loi du nord Un monsieur au bal de charité 1939
Marked Girls Max Régent 1938
Rasputin Tsar Nicholas II 1938
Abused Confidence Le président du tribunal 1937
Heart of Paris Le président / le président du tribunal 1937
La danseuse rouge Maître Brégyl 1937
The Tomboy Lerbier 1936
Stupéfiants Louis Gordon 1932
Miss Rovel Raymond 1921
Marion de Lorme Didier 1918
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙