Jeanne Herviale

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 39

Birth Name

Jeanne Blanche Charlotte Charrier

Born

Thursday, 24 December 1908

Died

Sunday, 29 October 1989

Actress Filmography

Dressage Clémentine 1986
The Frog Prince Madame Duclos 1985
J'ai rencontré le Père Noël Grandmother 1984
La vengeance du serpent à plumes la voisine attentionnee 1984
Ave Maria 1984
Deadly Circuit Vittel's aunt / la tante de Vittel 1983
Sweet Inquest on Violence La vieille dame 1982
Inspector Blunder Denise Morzini 1980
Deux lions au soleil La logeuse / Landlady 1980
A Little Romance Woman in Metro Station 1979
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Dressage Clémentine 1986
The Frog Prince Madame Duclos 1985
J'ai rencontré le Père Noël Grandmother 1984
La vengeance du serpent à plumes la voisine attentionnee 1984
Ave Maria 1984
Deadly Circuit Vittel's aunt / la tante de Vittel 1983
Sweet Inquest on Violence La vieille dame 1982
Inspector Blunder Denise Morzini 1980
Deux lions au soleil La logeuse / Landlady 1980
A Little Romance Woman in Metro Station 1979
Serie Noire La tante 1979
Médecins de nuit Renée, la bonne du curé 1978
Violette La grand-mère / Grand-mère 1978
The Night of Saint Germain des Pres 1977
Armaguedon La tenancière de l'hôtel d'Ostende 1977
Mamie Rose Concierge / La concierge 1976
Maîtresse Concierge 1976
It's Tough for Everybody La concierge 1975
How to Make Good When One Is a Jerk and a Crybaby Maman Robineau 1974
Themroc La mère de Themroc / Themroc's mother / Themroc’s Mother 1973
Erotissimo 1969
Les enquêtes du commissaire Maigret La concierge d'Angèle 1967
Is Paris Burning? Bit part 1966
Les amants de Teruel 1962
Les affreux 1959
Procès au Vatican 1952
Scandals of Clochemerle Honorine 1948
The Damned La bonne du docteur 1947
Mr. Orchid Marie 1946
College Holiday Dancer 1936
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙