Jeff Davis

Actor · Producer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 60

Birth Name

Jeffrey John Davis

Born

Tuesday, 31 March 1964

Actor Filmography

Ratched Captain 2020
Proximity CIA Operator 2020
I Think You Should Leave with Tim Robinson Dennis 2019
Good Trouble Detective Beale 2019
A Girl Named Jo Thomas Chambers 2018
Station 19 Martin 2018
This Close Dr. LeBron 2018
S.W.A.T. Mitch 2017
Special Unit Smoking Cop 2017
American Assassin CIA Officer Giving Nuke Intel 2017
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Ratched Captain 2020
Proximity CIA Operator 2020
I Think You Should Leave with Tim Robinson Dennis 2019
Good Trouble Detective Beale 2019
A Girl Named Jo Thomas Chambers 2018
Station 19 Martin 2018
This Close Dr. LeBron 2018
S.W.A.T. Mitch 2017
Special Unit Smoking Cop 2017
American Assassin CIA Officer Giving Nuke Intel 2017
Navy SEALS v Demons Agent Barnes 2017
13 Reasons Why Captain (as JF Davis) 2017
Timeless White man 2016
Lethal Weapon Wade Davies (as JF Davis) 2016
Good Girls Revolt Joseph Robinson 2015
Code Black Stanley (as JF Davis) 2015
The Perfect Guy Gun Salesman (as JF Davis) 2015
Somebody's Gotta Do It Himself - Comedian 2014
Heartbreakers Sheriff Applebee 2014
Black Jesus Newsman 2014
Wolf Watch Himself - Guest, Himself -Guest, Himself 2014
Computer Chess Super Extra 2013
Memories of a Lost Love Brian Ullman 2011
The Jay Leno Show Leno Family Member 2009
Castle Dave Johnson 2009
Masked Rider: Dragon Knight Frank Taylor 2008
The Mentalist Agent Searls 2008
Private Practice Garry 2007
Bad Dad Womanizing Daddy 2007
Mystery ER Chris 2007
Wasted Cop (as JF Davis) 2006
Criminal Minds John Westchester (as J.F. Davis) 2005
Untold Stories of the ER Reenactment 2005
Grey's Anatomy Recruiting Officer 2005
Still 'Bout It Detective Peacemaker 2004
Museum of the Dead Bob (as J.F. Davis) 2004
Las Vegas Beer Drinking Redneck #1 2003
Chick Street Fighter M.C. (as J.F. Davis) 2003
Kaante Det. MacQuarrie 2002
Windtalkers Technical Sergeant 2002
And Then Came Summer Brian, Dvaid & Richy's Father 2000
The West Wing Bartender 1999
Passions Bank Manager 1999
Operation Splitsville Policeman 1999
On Common Ground James Wagner 1999
Passion's Desire Mark 1999
Martial Law Collins 1998
Restless Souls Anthony 1998
Sex Files: Digital Sex Danny 1998
Sex Files: Pleasure World Don Ross 1998
Hot Springs Hotel Chris 1997
The Pretender Worker #2 1996
Arli$$ Race Car Driver, Ted Stevens 1996
Wes Craven's New Nightmare Freddy's Hand Double (as Jeffrey John Davis) 1994
A League of Their Own Navy Officer 1993
Hellroller Guy in Elevator 1992
Charles in Charge Lewis 'Spiderman' Burch 1984
The Powers of Matthew Star Zond 1982
Barnaby Jones Executive 1973
Emergency! Peter Ballard 1972
Cannon Eddie Peel 1971
Adam-12 Man 1968
Mannix Judd Goerner 1967
Ironside Malcolm Hill 1967
The F.B.I. Bobby Pollack 1965
Vacation Playhouse Dr. Peter Piper 1963
Combat! Johnson 1962
The Beverly Hillbillies Biff Steel 1962
The Untouchables Hood 1959
Have Gun - Will Travel Abner Blessington 1957

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙