Jeff Moss

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 39
Jeffrey Arnold "Jeff" Moss was a composer, lyricist, playwright and television writer, best known for his award-winning work on the children's television series Sesame Street.

Jeffrey Arnold "Jeff" Moss was a composer, lyricist, playwright and television writer, best known for his award-winning work on the children's television series Sesame Street.

Birth Name

Jeffrey Arnold Moss

Born

Friday, 19 June 1942

Died

Thursday, 24 September 1998

Actor Filmography

Deadliest Tech Himself - Pres., Army Aviation Heritage Foundation 2012
Blue's Clues Steve's Friend, Steve's Friends 1996
Sesame Street: Sing, Hoot & Howl with the Sesame Street Animals Lavender Alphabeat (voice) 1991
Shalom Sesame Big Jeffy (voice), Lavender Alphabeat (voice) 1987
Sesame Street Big Jeffy, Lavender Alphabeat, Low Singer, Dove in 'Above it All', Scat Vocals on 'Listen to the Bells', The Alphabeats, Chrissy's Student, Bass Vocals / Lavender Alphabeat, Tall Orange Hispanic Anything Muppet man, Big Jeffy / Lavender Alphabeat, Big Jeffy / Purple Student, Big Jeffy / The Alphabeats, Paul, Student, The Dove, Brother and Classmate 'Listen to the Bells', Green Alphabeat / Dove in 'Above it All', Dove, Pumpkin Monotone 1969
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Deadliest Tech Himself - Pres., Army Aviation Heritage Foundation 2012
Blue's Clues Steve's Friend, Steve's Friends 1996
Sesame Street: Sing, Hoot & Howl with the Sesame Street Animals Lavender Alphabeat (voice) 1991
Shalom Sesame Big Jeffy (voice), Lavender Alphabeat (voice) 1987
Sesame Street Big Jeffy, Lavender Alphabeat, Low Singer, Dove in 'Above it All', Scat Vocals on 'Listen to the Bells', The Alphabeats, Chrissy's Student, Bass Vocals / Lavender Alphabeat, Tall Orange Hispanic Anything Muppet man, Big Jeffy / Lavender Alphabeat, Big Jeffy / Purple Student, Big Jeffy / The Alphabeats, Paul, Student, The Dove, Brother and Classmate 'Listen to the Bells', Green Alphabeat / Dove in 'Above it All', Dove, Pumpkin Monotone 1969
1985OscarBest Music, Original Song Score Nominated
1970EmmyOutstanding Achievement in Children's Programming - Individuals Won
1970EmmyOutstanding Achievement in Children's Programming - Individuals Won
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙