Jeffrey Reddick

Actor · Writer · Executive Producer
57
Jeffrey Reddick is an American screenwriter and film director, best known for creating the Final Destination franchise.

Jeffrey Reddick is an American screenwriter and film director, best known for creating the Final Destination franchise.

Birth Name

Jeffrey Aaron Reddick

Born

Saturday, 12 July 1969

Actor Filmography

Deathcember Bailey (segment "All Sales Fatal") / Bailey 2019
The Final Wish Landlord 2019
Extremity Horny guy in car 2018
Sleep No More Board Member 2018
Dead Awake Anthony 2017
Contracted: Phase II Teacher 2015
Adam Green's Scary Sleepover Himself 2015
The 50 Best Horror Movies You've Never Seen Himself 2014
Take One with Justin Nichols Himself 2013
Slice and Dice: The Slasher Film Forever Himself 2012
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Deathcember Bailey (segment "All Sales Fatal") / Bailey 2019
The Final Wish Landlord 2019
Extremity Horny guy in car 2018
Sleep No More Board Member 2018
Dead Awake Anthony 2017
Contracted: Phase II Teacher 2015
Adam Green's Scary Sleepover Himself 2015
The 50 Best Horror Movies You've Never Seen Himself 2014
Take One with Justin Nichols Himself 2013
Slice and Dice: The Slasher Film Forever Himself 2012
This Week in Horror Himself - Guest 2010
The Playboy Morning Show Himself 2010
Groovey.TV's Celebration of Badassery Interview Series Himself 2009
His Name Was Jason: 30 Years Of Friday The 13Th Himself 2009
Tamara Doctor 2005

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙