Jennifer Rubin

Actor · Producer
59
Jennifer Rubin is an American actress, former model and currently working as a writer/producer/director. A competitive swimmer during her youth, Rubin was discovered by the Ford Modeling Agency and went on to model for Calvin Klein and became Ford International Model of the Year in 1984. She made her film debut as Taryn White in the 1987 horror film... read more

Jennifer Rubin is an American actress, former model and currently working as a writer/producer/director. A competitive swimmer during her youth, Rubin was discovered by the Ford Modeling Agency and went on to model for Calvin Klein and became Ford International Model of the Year in 1984. She made her film debut as Taryn White in the 1987 horror film A Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors and has since starred in a variety of films including Andrew Fleming's Bad Dreams (1988), Marisa Silver's Permanent Record (1988), Oliver Stone's The Doors (1991), Alan Shapiro's The Crush (1993), Louis Venosta's The Coriolis Effect (1994), Christian Duguay's Screamers (1995), and the 2001 Dogme 95 inspired film Reunion. Outside of film, Rubin has guest starred on a variety of television series such as The Twilight Zone (1987) and Tales from the Crypt (1992). In 2010, Rubin appeared as herself in the documentary Never Sleep Again: The Elm Street Legacy and has since been also working as a writer, producer & director on her original screenplays.

Birth Name

Jennifer Collene Rubin

Born

Tuesday, 03 April 1962

Actress Filmography

Fredheads: The Documentary Herself 2018
Heebie Jeebies Eve Moore 2013
Never Sleep Again: The Elm Street Legacy Herself - 'Taryn White' 2010
Transmorphers: Fall Of Man Jo Summers 2009
Cinemassacre's Monster Madness Taryn 2007
Best of Chris Isaak Uncredited 2006
Cruel Game Dr. Valdes 2002
Amazons And Gladiators Ione 2001
Reunion Jeanie 2001
Falcon Down Sharon Williams 2001
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Fredheads: The Documentary Herself 2018
Heebie Jeebies Eve Moore 2013
Never Sleep Again: The Elm Street Legacy Herself - 'Taryn White' 2010
Transmorphers: Fall Of Man Jo Summers 2009
Cinemassacre's Monster Madness Taryn 2007
Best of Chris Isaak Uncredited 2006
Cruel Game Dr. Valdes 2002
Amazons And Gladiators Ione 2001
Reunion Jeanie 2001
Falcon Down Sharon Williams 2001
Lawless: Beyond Justice Lana Vitale 2001
Fatal Conflict Carla Nash 2000
Sanctimony Dorothy Smith 2000
Road Kill Blue 1999
Deal Of A Lifetime Tina 1999
Loved Debra Gill 1997
Twists Of Terror Amy 1997
Last Lives Adriane 1997
Plump Fiction Kandi Kane 1997
Little Witches Sister Sherilyn 1996
The Wasp Woman Janice 1996
Screamers Jessica Hanson 1996
The Outer Limits Rose Ciotti 1995
Red Scorpion 2 Sam Guiness 1994
Stranger By Night Dr. Anne Richmond 1994
Deceptions II: Edge of Deception Irene Stadler 1994
Saints and Sinners Eva 1994
Gospel According to Harry Karen 1994
The Coriolis Effect Ruby 1994
Full Eclipse Helen 1993
Bitter Harvest Kelly Ann Welsh 1993
The Crush Amy Maddik 1993
A Woman, Her Men, and Her Futon Helen 1992
The Fear Inside Jane Caswell 1992
Drop Dead Gorgeous Allie Holton 1991
Delusion Patti 1991
The Doors Edie 1991
Too Much Sun Gracia 1991
Tales from the Crypt Druscilla 1989
Blueberry Hill Ellie Dane 1988
Permanent Record Lauren 1988
Bad Dreams Cynthia 1988
A Nightmare On Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors Taryn 1987
The Twilight Zone Amy Hawkline 1985
Miami Vice Claire 1984
Face the Nation Herself - Panelist 1954

Producer Filmography

Road Kill 1999
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙