Jeremy Davies

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 74
Jeremy Davies is an American film and television actor. He won an Emmy Award for Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series in 2012 for his portrayal of Dickie Bennett in the FX series Justified.

Jeremy Davies is an American film and television actor. He won an Emmy Award for Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series in 2012 for his portrayal of Dickie Bennett in the FX series Justified.

Birth Name

Jeremy Davies Boring

Born

Wednesday, 08 October 1969

Actor Filmography

Dark Harvest Dan Shepard 2022
The Black Phone Terrence / Terrence Shaw 2022
The Rookie Detective Bill Summerland 2018
The House That Jack Built Al 2018
FBI Kenneth Bates 2018
Twin Peaks Jimmy 2017
American Gods Jesus Prime 2017
Justice League Dark Ritchie Simpson (voice) / Ritchie 2017
Lucifer Nick Hofmeister 2016
Supergirl Dr. John Deegan 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Dark Harvest Dan Shepard 2022
The Black Phone Terrence / Terrence Shaw 2022
The Rookie Detective Bill Summerland 2018
The House That Jack Built Al 2018
FBI Kenneth Bates 2018
Twin Peaks Jimmy 2017
American Gods Jesus Prime 2017
Justice League Dark Ritchie Simpson (voice) / Ritchie 2017
Lucifer Nick Hofmeister 2016
Supergirl Dr. John Deegan 2015
Texas Rising Ephraim Knowles 2015
Constantine Ritchie Simpson 2014
The Flash Dr. John Deegan 2014
Sleepy Hollow Malcolm Dreyfuss 2013
Hannibal Peter Bernardone 2013
Arrow Dr. John Deegan 2012
It's Kind of a Funny Story Smitty 2010
Justified Dickie Bennett 2010
Rescue Dawn Gene 2006
Ace of Cakes Self 2006
Manderlay Niels 2005
Lost Daniel Faraday / Dr. Daniel Faraday, Daniel Widmore 2004
Helter Skelter Charles Manson 2004
Dogville Confessions Himself / Self 2003
Dogville Bill Henson 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Himself 2003
Solaris Snow 2002
Secretary Peter 2002
29 Palms The Drifter 2002
Intimate Affairs Oscar 2002
The Laramie Project Jedadiah Schultz 2002
Searching for Paradise Adam 2002
Teknolust Sandy 2002
CQ Paul 2001
Up at the Villa Karl Richter 2000
The Million Dollar Hotel Tom Tom 2000
Ravenous Private Toffler / Pvt. Toffler 1999
The Florentine Truby 1999
Saving Private Ryan Corporal Upham / Corporal Timothy Upham 1998
The Locusts Flyboy 1997
Going All the Way Sonny Burns / Williard 'Sonny' Burns 1997
Twister Laurence 1996
Nell Billy Fisher 1994
Spanking the Monkey Ray Aibelli / Ray / son 1994
Guncrazy Bill 1992
Melrose Place Pete Stoller 1992
HBO First Look Self 1992
Shoot First: A Cop's Vengeance White Punk 1991
Dream On Mugger #3 1990
The Wonder Years Eddie Horvath, Guy 1988
2012 Emmy Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series Won
2011 Emmy Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙