Jerome Storm

Actor · Director · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 28

Birth Name

Jerome V. Storm

Born

Tuesday, 11 November 1890

Died

Thursday, 10 July 1958

Actor Filmography

Father Takes a Wife Stage Manager 1941
Beau Geste Sergeant Major 1939
Men with Wings Reporter 1938
Give Me a Sailor Reporter 1938
Speed to Burn Radio Car Policeman 1938
The Toast of New York Little Broker 1937
Super-Speed Garage Man 1935
Hands Across the Table Barber 1935
Let 'em Have It Application Clerk 1935
Men of the Hour Waiter 1935
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Father Takes a Wife Stage Manager 1941
Beau Geste Sergeant Major 1939
Men with Wings Reporter 1938
Give Me a Sailor Reporter 1938
Speed to Burn Radio Car Policeman 1938
The Toast of New York Little Broker 1937
Super-Speed Garage Man 1935
Hands Across the Table Barber 1935
Let 'em Have It Application Clerk 1935
Men of the Hour Waiter 1935
Party Wire Waiter 1935
Mississippi Attendee at Opening 1935
Mills of the Gods Waiter 1934
Against the Law Waiter 1934
The Defense Rests Reporter 1934
Whirlpool Reporter 1934
Good Dame Bit Role 1934
Flying Down to Rio Dancer 1933
Lone Cowboy Storekeeper 1933
Morning Glory Actor 1933
Rainbow Ranch A Sailor / Sailor 1933
So This Is Africa Production Manager 1933
Diamond Trail Muggs 1932
The Spider Audience Member 1931
The Pinch Hitter Jimmie Slater 1917
Somewhere in France Henry Ravignac 1916
Civilization The Blacksmith's Son 1916

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙