Jessica Hynes

From "W1A"
Actor · Writer · Producer
69
Tallulah Jessica Elina Hynes is an English actress, director, and writer. Known professionally as Jessica Stevenson until 2007, she was one of the creators, writers and stars of the British sitcom Spaced and has worked as a writer and actress for over two decades.

Tallulah Jessica Elina Hynes is an English actress, director, and writer. Known professionally as Jessica Stevenson until 2007, she was one of the creators, writers and stars of the British sitcom Spaced and has worked as a writer and actress for over two decades.

Birth Name

Tallulah Jessica Elina Stevenson

Born

Monday, 30 October 1972

Actress Filmography

The Ranganation Self - Guest (archive footage), Self - Guest 2019
Years and Years Edith Lyons 2019
The Fight Tina / Tina Bell 2019
Nativity Rocks! Angel Matthews 2018
There She Goes Emily 2018
Alright Now Sara 2018
Hang Ups Katherine Pitt 2018
Paddington 2 Miss Kitts 2017
Hooten & The Lady Ella Bond 2016
Bridget Jones's Baby Magda 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Ranganation Self - Guest (archive footage), Self - Guest 2019
Years and Years Edith Lyons 2019
The Fight Tina / Tina Bell 2019
Nativity Rocks! Angel Matthews 2018
There She Goes Emily 2018
Alright Now Sara 2018
Hang Ups Katherine Pitt 2018
Paddington 2 Miss Kitts 2017
Hooten & The Lady Ella Bond 2016
Bridget Jones's Baby Magda 2016
Swallows and Amazons Mrs. Jackson 2016
Insert Name Here Self - Panellist 2016
Cider with Rosie Crabby 2015
Hoff the Record Deborah Sangster 2015
Travel Man: 48 Hours in... Self 2015
Artsnight Herself 2015
Pudsey the Dog: The Movie Gail 2014
Alan Davies: As Yet Untitled Herself - Guest, Herself - Panellist 2014
W1A Siobhan Sharpe 2014
Duck Quacks Don't Echo Herself - Panelist 2014
Up the Women Margaret 2013
Blandings Lady Daphne Littlewood 2013
Nativity 2: Danger in the Manger! Angel Matthews 2012
Moone Boy Jennifer Bakewell 2012
The Last Leg Self - Guest, Self 2012
One Night Carol 2012
Sunday Brunch Self - Guest 2012
8 Out of 10 Cats Does Countdown Self - Contestant, Herself 2012
World's Most Dangerous Roads Herself 2011
The Hour Jane Kish 2011
Wall of Fame Herself - Guest Panellist 2011
Twenty Twelve Siobhan Sharpe 2011
Chalet Girl Interviewer 2 2011
100 Greatest Toys Herself 2010
Little Crackers Dawn 2010
Burke and Hare Lucky 2010
Faintheart Cath 2008
Learners Beverley 2007
British Film Forever Herself - Narrator (voice) (as Jessica Stevenson) 2007
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix Mafalda Hopkirk (voice) (as Jessica Stevenson) / Mafalda Hopkirk (voice) 2007
Magicians Linda 2007
The Graham Norton Show Self - Guest 2007
Skins Crystal 2007
Son Of Rambow Mary Proudfoot (as Jessica Stevenson) 2007
Four Last Songs Miranda 2007
The Secret Policeman's Ball Herself (as Jessica Stevenson) 2006
The Charlotte Church Show Herself (as Jessica Stevenson) 2006
The One Show Herself - Guest 2006
Confetti Sam (as Jessica Stevenson) 2006
Pinochet's Last Stand WPC Broughton (as Jessica Stevenson) 2006
The F Word Herself 2005
8 Out of 10 Cats Herself (as Jessica Stevenson) 2005
Doctor Who Confidential Herself 2005
Doctor Who Joan Redfern, Verity Newman 2005
Comic Aid Herself - Presenter 2005
According to Bex Rebecca 'Bex' Atwell (as Jessica Stevenson) 2005
Agatha Christie's Marple Aimee Griffith (as Jessica Stevenson) 2004
Bridget Jones: The Edge Of Reason Magda (as Jessica Stevenson) 2004
Strictly Come Dancing: It Takes Two Herself 2004
The Paul O'Grady Show Herself 2004
The Soup Herself 2004
Shaun of the Dead Yvonne (as Jessica Stevenson) 2004
Skip to the End Herself 2004
QI Self (as Jessica Stevenson) 2003
Pure Paramedic 2002
Friday Night with Jonathan Ross Herself 2001
Bob & Rose Holly Vance (as Jessica Stevenson) 2001
Black Books Eva 2000
Born Romantic Libby (as Jessica Stevenson) 2000
Randall & Hopkirk (Deceased) Felia Siderova (as Jessica Stevenson) 2000
Spaced Daisy Steiner 1999
People Like Us Sarah (as Jessica Stevenson) 1999
Loose Women Herself 1999
Comedy Lab Wife (voice) (as Jessica Stevenson) 1998
The Royle Family Cheryl Carroll (as Jessica Stevenson), Cheryl Carroll 1998
Midsomer Murders Judith Lessiter 1997
Armstrong and Miller Various Roles (as Jessica Stevenson) 1997
Never Mind the Buzzcocks Herself 1996
Room 101 Herself (as Jessica Stevenson) 1994
The Baby of Mâcon The First Midwife (as Jessica Stevenson) 1993
Swing Kids Helga (as Jessica Stevenson) 1993
The House of Eliott Charlotte Parker (as Jessica Stevenson) 1991
Have I Got News for You Self (archive footage) 1990
The Crystal Maze Knight 1990
Mastermind Herself 1972

Director Filmography

The Fight 2019

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙