Jesús Tordesillas

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 28

Birth Name

Jesús Tordesillas Fernández

Born

Saturday, 28 January 1893

Died

Saturday, 24 March 1973

Actor Filmography

La llamaban la madrina 1973
La guerrilla Don Alonso 1972
A Stranger in Paso Bravo 1968
Spies Strike Silently Prof. Roland Bergson 1966
Acompáñame Pantaleón 1966
Lone and Angry Man Sven, old man 1965
Fistful of Knuckles Enterrador 1965
Django the Honorable Killer Cristobal Riaño 1965
Tintin et les oranges bleues 1964
Black Angel of the Mississippi David Edwards 1964
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

La llamaban la madrina 1973
La guerrilla Don Alonso 1972
A Stranger in Paso Bravo 1968
Spies Strike Silently Prof. Roland Bergson 1966
Acompáñame Pantaleón 1966
Lone and Angry Man Sven, old man 1965
Fistful of Knuckles Enterrador 1965
Django the Honorable Killer Cristobal Riaño 1965
Tintin et les oranges bleues 1964
Black Angel of the Mississippi David Edwards 1964
Cristo Negro Padre Braulio 1963
Shades of Zorro Raimundo 1962
Zorro the Avenger Raimundo 1962
Kill and Be Killed Farmacéutico 1962
Margarita se llama mi amor (as Jesus Tordesillas) 1961
Ella y los veteranos Joaquín Aguirre 1961
El pobre García 1961
El pequeño coronel Don Esteban 1960
Escucha mi canción Marqués de Alvar, abuelo de Joselito 1959
S.O.S., abuelita 1959
¿Dónde vas, Alfonso XII? Ceferino (as Jesus Tordesillas) 1959
Vargas Inn French General 1959
The Warrior and the Slave Girl Gouverneur Crisipius 1959
Spanish Affair Sotelo 1957
Zalacaín el aventurero Tellagorri 1955
Jeromín Carlos V 1953
Doña Francisquita Don Matías 1952
Dawn of America Fray Juan Pérez 1951
Neutralidad Spanischer Kapitän 1951
Locura de amor Don Filiberto de Vere 1948
La Lola se va a los puertos Don Diego 1947
Las inquietudes de Shanti Andía Patricio Allen 1947
The Nail Presidente del Consejo 1944
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙