Jez Butterworth

Writer · Actor · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 65
Jeremy "Jez" Butterworth is an English playwright, screenwriter, and film director. He has written screenplays in collaboration with his brothers, John-Henry and Tom.

Jeremy "Jez" Butterworth is an English playwright, screenwriter, and film director. He has written screenplays in collaboration with his brothers, John-Henry and Tom.

Birth Name

Jeremy Butterworth

Born

Wednesday, 01 January 1969

Actor Filmography

The Broadway.com Show Self 2013
Theater Talk Self - Guest 1996
So Haunt Me Jhon 1992
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Broadway.com Show Self 2013
Theater Talk Self - Guest 1996
So Haunt Me Jhon 1992

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Mammals 2022
Britannia 2017
Get on Up 2014
Fair Game 2010
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙