Jieh-Wen King

Actor · Producer · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 39

Birth Name

King Jieh-Wen

Born

Friday, 07 December 1956

Actor Filmography

Ohong Village 2020
The Fearless Chung Wu-Ming (as Jason King) 2019
Green Door Shen Jin-cheng 2019
Upstream Rock's dad 2017
Dream Flight Hao's father 2014
Zone Pro Site: The Moveable Feast Master Ghost Head (as Hsiang Hsi) 2013
Goodbye, South, Goodbye 1996
Good Men, Good Women (as Hsiang Hsi) 1995
Heartbreak Island Wang Rong 1995
Burning of the Red Lotus Monastery (as Hsiang Hsi) 1982
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Ohong Village 2020
The Fearless Chung Wu-Ming (as Jason King) 2019
Green Door Shen Jin-cheng 2019
Upstream Rock's dad 2017
Dream Flight Hao's father 2014
Zone Pro Site: The Moveable Feast Master Ghost Head (as Hsiang Hsi) 2013
Goodbye, South, Goodbye 1996
Good Men, Good Women (as Hsiang Hsi) 1995
Heartbreak Island Wang Rong 1995
Burning of the Red Lotus Monastery (as Hsiang Hsi) 1982

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙