Jim Carroll

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 45

Birth Name

James Dennis Carroll

Born

Monday, 01 August 1949

Died

Friday, 11 September 2009

Actor Filmography

Obscene Himself / Self 2008
The Basketball Diaries Frankie Pinewater 1995
Gang of Souls: A Generation of Beat Poets Himself / Self 1989
Tuff Turf Self 1985
Listen to the City Hupar 1984
Poetry In Motion Self 1982
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Obscene Himself / Self 2008
The Basketball Diaries Frankie Pinewater 1995
Gang of Souls: A Generation of Beat Poets Himself / Self 1989
Tuff Turf Self 1985
Listen to the City Hupar 1984
Poetry In Motion Self 1982
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙