Jim Wynorski

Director · Writer · Actor
IVA Star Rating : 48

Birth Name

James Wnoroski

Born

Monday, 14 August 1950

Actor Filmography

Direct to Video: Straight to Video Horror of the 90s Self / Himself 2019
A Doggone Adventure Eye-witness 2018
A Doggone Hollywood Guy at Dog Auditions 2017
Lizardman: The Terror Of The Swamp Crowd Reporter 2012
Corman's World: Exploits of a Hollywood Rebel Self / Himself - Filmmaker 2011
Dinocroc vs. Supergator Roy Jensen 2010
Lost in the Woods Pie Eating Contest Announcer 2009
American Pie Presents: The Book of Love Eddie 2009
Popatopolis Jim Wynorski / Self 2009
Vampire in Vegas Club Doorman 2009
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Direct to Video: Straight to Video Horror of the 90s Self / Himself 2019
A Doggone Adventure Eye-witness 2018
A Doggone Hollywood Guy at Dog Auditions 2017
Lizardman: The Terror Of The Swamp Crowd Reporter 2012
Corman's World: Exploits of a Hollywood Rebel Self / Himself - Filmmaker 2011
Dinocroc vs. Supergator Roy Jensen 2010
Lost in the Woods Pie Eating Contest Announcer 2009
American Pie Presents: The Book of Love Eddie 2009
Popatopolis Jim Wynorski / Self 2009
Vampire in Vegas Club Doorman 2009
Brain Dead Sheriff Bodine 2007
The Fearmakers Collection Self 2007
Komodo vs. Cobra Jungle Scientist / Island Scientist 2005
Sub Zero Tracking Station Scientist 2005
Gargoyle Bogdan 2004
Lost Treasure Police Helicopter Pilot / Police Helicopter Pilot (as David Gibbs) 2003
Cheerleader Massacre Principal Mazlo (as Archibald Stanton) / Principal Mazlo 2003
Treasure Hunt Jim 2002
Raptor Man in Sheriff's Station 2001
Ablaze Guy Who Owns Porn Club 2001
Some Nudity Required Himself / Self 1998
Storm Trooper Tannis Corporation Scientist 1998
Desert Thunder Bartender 1998
Sorceress II: The Temptress Agent in Car 1997
Passion and Romance: Ocean of Dreams Captain Rockford (as Noble Henri) / Captain Rockford 1997
Against the Law Action Film Director 1997
Vampirella TV News Anchor 1996
Vice Girls Man with Top Popper 1996
Demolition High Police Sniper 1996
Masseuse Pig Truck Driver 1996
The Assault Nicholls 1996
Alien Escape Lester 1996
Body Chemistry 4: Full Exposure Hanging Judge 1995
The Wasp Woman Friendly Man at Bar 1995
Attack of the 60 Foot Centerfolds Guy Who Can't Believe His Eyes 1995
Bikini Drive-in - 1995
Sorceress Co-Worker 1995
Midnight Tease II 1995
Masters of Fantasy Self - Director 1994
The Skateboard Kid 2 Drunk in Bar 1994
Little Miss Millions Man at Denver Bus Ticket Counter / Radio Voice 1993
Dragon Fire Night Club M.C. / Night Club M.C 1993
Heartstoppers: Horror at the Movies Self 1992
The Bikini Carwash Company Ralph 1992
Scream Queen Hot Tub Party 1991
Hard to Die Porno Director 1990
Hollywood Boulevard II The Man Who Does Lunch 1989
Not of This Earth Radio Announcer 1988
Big Bad Mama II Police Officer / Radio Announcer 1987
Deathstalker II Dying Soldier 1987
Chopping Mall Killbots 1986
School Spirit Man in Car with Cigarette Pack Under Sleeve 1985

Director Filmography

Bigfoot or Bust 2022
Legend of the Naked Ghost 2017
A Doggone Hollywood 2017
A Doggone Christmas 2016
Nessie & Me 2016
Sharkansas Women's Prison Massacre 2015
Scared Topless 2015
Sexipede! 2014
Water Wars 2014
Hypnotika 2013
Pleasure Spa 2013
Gila! 2012
Piranhaconda 2012
Busty Coeds vs. Lusty Cheerleaders 2011
Camel Spiders 2011
Monster Cruise 2010
Dinocroc vs. Supergator 2010
Busty Cops Go Hawaiian 2010
Busty Cops and the Jewel of Denial 2010
The Hills Have Thighs 2010
Lost in the Woods 2009
Vampire in Vegas 2009
Cleavagefield 2009
Fire from Below 2009
Bone Eater 2007
House on Hooter Hill 2007
The Breastford Wives 2007
A.I. Assault 2006
Busty Cops 2 2006
The Witches of Breastwick 2 2005
Brujas 2005
Komodo vs. Cobra 2005
Sub Zero 2005
Crash Landing 2005
Lust Connection 2005
Alabama Jones and the Busty Crusade 2005
Cry of the Winged Serpent 2005
Gargoyle 2004
The Curse of the Komodo 2004
The Thing Below 2004
Lost Treasure 2003
Bad Bizness 2003
Cheerleader Massacre 2003
Bare Wench Project: Uncensored 2003
Wolfhound 2002
Project Viper 2002
Gale Force 2002
The Bare Wench Project 3: Nymphs of Mystery Mountain 2002
Treasure Hunt 2002
Raptor 2001
Poison 2001
Ablaze 2001
The Bare Wench Project 2: Scared Topless 2001
Crash Point Zero 2000
Rangers 2000
Agent Red 2000
The Bare Wench Project 2000
Militia 2000
Final Voyage 1999
Stealth Fighter 1999
Storm Trooper 1998
The Pandora Project 1998
Desert Thunder 1998
Against the Law 1997
Vampirella 1996
Demolition High 1996
The Assault 1996
Body Chemistry 4: Full Exposure 1995
The Wasp Woman 1995
Hard Bounty 1995
Victim of Desire 1995
Sorceress 1995
Ghoulies IV 1994
Munchie Strikes Back 1994
Dinosaur Island 1994
Point of Seduction: Body Chemistry III 1994
Little Miss Millions 1993
Sins of Desire 1993
Munchie 1992
976-Evil II 1991
Scream Queen Hot Tub Party 1991
Sorority House Massacre II 1990
Transylvania Twist 1990
The Haunting of Morella 1990
Hard to Die 1990
The Return of Swamp Thing 1989
Not of This Earth 1988
Big Bad Mama II 1987
Deathstalker II 1987
Chopping Mall 1986
The Lost Empire 1984

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙