Jimmy Cleveland

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 43

Birth Name

James Milton Cleveland

Born

Monday, 03 May 1926

Died

Saturday, 23 August 2008

Actor Filmography

Monk in Europe Self 2022
Thelonious Monk: Straight, No Chaser Self (trombonist, Thelonious Monk Octet) / Himself 1988
The Subject Is Jazz Self - trombone 1958
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Monk in Europe Self 2022
Thelonious Monk: Straight, No Chaser Self (trombonist, Thelonious Monk Octet) / Himself 1988
The Subject Is Jazz Self - trombone 1958
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙