Jimmy Strand

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 27

Birth Name

James Strand

Born

Wednesday, 27 December 1922

Died

Monday, 03 April 1989

Actor Filmography

Faces in the Fog Ralph 1944
Bowery Champs Danny 1944
Block Busters Danny 1944
Are These Our Parents? School Boy 1944
Follow the Leader Dave 1944
Million Dollar Kid Pinkie 1944
Mr. Muggs Steps Out Rocky 1943
Clancy Street Boys Cherry Streeter 1943
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Faces in the Fog Ralph 1944
Bowery Champs Danny 1944
Block Busters Danny 1944
Are These Our Parents? School Boy 1944
Follow the Leader Dave 1944
Million Dollar Kid Pinkie 1944
Mr. Muggs Steps Out Rocky 1943
Clancy Street Boys Cherry Streeter 1943
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙