Jirô Tamiya

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 28

Birth Name

Goro Shibata

Born

Sunday, 25 August 1935

Died

Friday, 29 December 1978

Actor Filmography

Miyamoto Musashi Kojiro Sasaki 1973
Hissatsu shikakenin Baian Fujieda 1973
The Creature Called Man Kujo 1970
Nihon ansatsu hiroku Hitoshi Fujii 1969
Hawaii Five-O Goro Shibata 1968
The Great White Tower Goro 1966
Otto ga mita 'Onna no kobako' yori Kenichiro Ishizuka 1964
Akumyô Sada 1961
The Woman Who Touched the Legs Magazine writer Jiro 1960
A Woman's Testament Harumoto 1960
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Miyamoto Musashi Kojiro Sasaki 1973
Hissatsu shikakenin Baian Fujieda 1973
The Creature Called Man Kujo 1970
Nihon ansatsu hiroku Hitoshi Fujii 1969
Hawaii Five-O Goro Shibata 1968
The Great White Tower Goro 1966
Otto ga mita 'Onna no kobako' yori Kenichiro Ishizuka 1964
Akumyô Sada 1961
The Woman Who Touched the Legs Magazine writer Jiro 1960
A Woman's Testament Harumoto 1960
The Blue Sky Maiden Takenaka (as Gorô Shibata) 1957
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙