Joan Carroll

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 57

Birth Name

Joan Marie Felt

Born

Sunday, 18 January 1931

Died

Wednesday, 16 November 2016

Actress Filmography

The Colgate Comedy Hour Self 1950
Cavalcade of Stars Self - Guest Actress 1949
The Bells of St. Mary's Patricia 'Patsy' Gallagher 1945
The Clock Man in Penn Station 1945
Tomorrow, the World! Pat Frame 1944
Meet Me in St. Louis Agnes Smith 1944
Petticoat Larceny Small Change / Joan Mitchell 1943
Obliging Young Lady Bridget Potter 1942
Anne of Windy Poplars Betty Grayson 1940
Primrose Path Honeybell 1940
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Colgate Comedy Hour Self 1950
Cavalcade of Stars Self - Guest Actress 1949
The Bells of St. Mary's Patricia 'Patsy' Gallagher 1945
The Clock Man in Penn Station 1945
Tomorrow, the World! Pat Frame 1944
Meet Me in St. Louis Agnes Smith 1944
Petticoat Larceny Small Change / Joan Mitchell 1943
Obliging Young Lady Bridget Potter 1942
Anne of Windy Poplars Betty Grayson 1940
Primrose Path Honeybell 1940
Laddie Sister Stanton 1940
A Child Is Born Little Girl 1940
Barricade Winifred Ward 1939
Tower of London Lady Mowbray 1939
Mr. Moto's Last Warning Mary Delacour / Mary 'Marie' 'Delacour 1939
Gateway Child 1938
Walking Down Broadway Sunny Martin 1938
One Mile from Heaven Sunny 1937
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙