Joan Marsh

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 54

Birth Name

Dorothy D. Rosher

Born

Friday, 10 July 1914

Died

Thursday, 10 August 2000

Actress Filmography

That's Entertainment! Clip from 'Idiot's Delight' / (archive footage) 1974
Follow the Leader Milly McGinnis 1944
Mr. Muggs Steps Out Brenda Murray 1943
Secret Service in Darkest Africa Janet Blake 1943
Keep 'Em Slugging Lola 1943
Police Bullets Donna Wells 1942
The Man in the Trunk Yvonne Duvalle 1942
Road to Zanzibar Dimples 1941
Fast and Loose Bobby Neville 1939
Idiot's Delight Les Blondes - Elaine / Elaine Messiger 1939
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

That's Entertainment! Clip from 'Idiot's Delight' / (archive footage) 1974
Follow the Leader Milly McGinnis 1944
Mr. Muggs Steps Out Brenda Murray 1943
Secret Service in Darkest Africa Janet Blake 1943
Keep 'Em Slugging Lola 1943
Police Bullets Donna Wells 1942
The Man in the Trunk Yvonne Duvalle 1942
Road to Zanzibar Dimples 1941
Fast and Loose Bobby Neville 1939
Idiot's Delight Les Blondes - Elaine / Elaine Messiger 1939
The Lady Objects June Lane 1938
Life Begins in College Cuddles 1937
Hot Water Bebe Montaine 1937
Charlie Chan on Broadway Joan Wendall / Joan Wendall, Photographer 1937
What Becomes of the Children? Marion Worthington 1936
Brilliant Marriage Madge Allison 1936
Dancing Feet Judy Jones 1936
Anna Karenina Lili 1935
Champagne for Breakfast Vivian Morton 1935
We're Rich Again Carolyn 'Carrie' Page / Carolyn Page 1934
Many Happy Returns Florence Allen 1934
You're Telling Me! Pauline Bisbee 1934
Hollywood on Parade No. B-1 1934
Rainbow Over Broadway Judy Chibbins 1933
Three Cornered Moon Kitty 1933
It's Great to Be Alive Toots 1933
The Man Who Dared Joan Novak 1933
Speed Demon Jean Torrance 1933
Daring Daughters Betty Cummings 1933
High Gear Anne Merritt 1933
Bachelor's Affairs Eva Mills 1932
The Wet Parade Evelyn Fessenden 1932
Are You Listening? Honey O'Neil 1932
Maker of Men Dorothy 1931
Politics Daisy Evans 1931
Shipmates Mary Lou 1931
Meet the Wife Doris Bellamy 1931
Dance, Fools, Dance Sylvia 1931
Inspiration Madeleine Dorety 1931
Little Accident Doris 1930
All Quiet on the Western Front Poster Girl 1930
King of Jazz Blonde ("A Bench in the Park") 1930
Suds Undetermined Role 1920
Pollyanna Bit Role 1920
One Hundred Percent American 1918
The Bond Cupid 1918
A Little Princess Child 1917
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙