Joan Prather

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 52
Joan Prather is an American actress, best known for her role in Eight Is Enough.

Joan Prather is an American actress, best known for her role in Eight Is Enough.

Birth Name

Joan Louise Prather

Born

Tuesday, 17 October 1950

Actress Filmography

E! True Hollywood Story Herself 1996
An Eight Is Enough Wedding Janet 1989
LBJ: The Early Years 1987
Sins of the Father Megan 1985
Finder of Lost Loves Robin Sloan 1984
Take This Job and Shove It Madelyn 1981
The Best of Sex and Violence Herself (Archive Footage) 1981
Rabbit Test Segoynia Savaka 1978
CHiPs Felicia Chadway 1977
The Love Boat Jill 1977
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

E! True Hollywood Story Herself 1996
An Eight Is Enough Wedding Janet 1989
LBJ: The Early Years 1987
Sins of the Father Megan 1985
Finder of Lost Loves Robin Sloan 1984
Take This Job and Shove It Madelyn 1981
The Best of Sex and Violence Herself (Archive Footage) 1981
Rabbit Test Segoynia Savaka 1978
CHiPs Felicia Chadway 1977
The Love Boat Jill 1977
Eight Is Enough Janet McArthur Bradford, Janet McArthur, Janet 1977
The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries Adriane 1977
Fantasy Island Delia Latham, Julie Brett, Lauren Fandell, Melanie Jones 1977
Dawn: Portrait of a Teenage Runaway Susie 1976
The Quest Jenny Caldwell 1976
Executive Suite Glory Dalessio 1976
The Devil's Rain Julie Preston 1975
Smile Robin - Young American Miss 1975
Big Bad Mama Jane Kingston 1974
Lucas Tanner Connie Tracy 1974
The Single Girls Lola 1974
Happy Days Ruth 1974
Chase Diane 1973
Sanford and Son Tour Guide 1972
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙