Joe Alves

Actor · Producer · Director
IVA Star Rating : 53
Joseph M. Alves is an American film production designer, perhaps best known for his work on the first three films of the Jaws films. He directed the third installment Jaws 3-D.

Joseph M. Alves is an American film production designer, perhaps best known for his work on the first three films of the Jaws films. He directed the third installment Jaws 3-D.

Birth Name

Joseph Manuel Alves

Born

Thursday, 21 May 1936

Actor Filmography

Actor Filmography

Director Filmography

Jaws 3-D 1983

Producer Filmography

Freejack 1992
Jaws 2 1978
1978 Oscar Best Art Direction-Set Decoration Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙