Joe Liss

Actor · Writer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 59

Birth Name

Joseph Liss

Born

Saturday, 02 January 1960

Actor Filmography

Hidden America with Jonah Ray Cricket 2016
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert Bartender, Southside Donnie 2015
God Bless America Office Staff 2011
Nobody Knows Anything! Savant 2004
Less than Perfect Dr. Stokely 2002
Frankenthumb Blacksmith, Mob #2 / Blacksmith / Mob #2 2002
That '80s Show Hoover 2002
According to Jim Merv 2001
Curb Your Enthusiasm Shoe Thief 2000
Thumbtanic It's a Big Ship!' / Bedwetter / 'I Wet Myself / 'I Wet Myself (voice) 2000
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Hidden America with Jonah Ray Cricket 2016
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert Bartender, Southside Donnie 2015
God Bless America Office Staff 2011
Nobody Knows Anything! Savant 2004
Less than Perfect Dr. Stokely 2002
Frankenthumb Blacksmith, Mob #2 / Blacksmith / Mob #2 2002
That '80s Show Hoover 2002
According to Jim Merv 2001
Curb Your Enthusiasm Shoe Thief 2000
Thumbtanic It's a Big Ship!' / Bedwetter / 'I Wet Myself / 'I Wet Myself (voice) 2000
VS. Announcer 1999
Strangers with Candy Coach Joe Liss 1999
The Thin Pink Line M.C. 1998
The Effects of Magic Colin 1998
CatDog Dan 1998
Wayne's World 2 Chicken Guy 1993
Home Alone 2: Lost in New York Skycap O'Hare #2 1992
Curly Sue Ticket Taker 1991
Gabriel's Fire Waiter 1990
Meet the Applegates Customs Official 1990
Major League Guy in Bar 1989

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙