Joel Kuwahara

Executive Producer · Producer · Director
IVA Star Rating : 59

Birth Name

Joel T Kuwahara

Born

Monday, 10 March 1969

2019 Emmy Outstanding Animated Program Nominated
2017 Emmy Outstanding Animated Program Won
2016 Emmy Outstanding Animated Program Nominated
2015 Emmy Outstanding Animated Program Nominated
2014 Emmy Outstanding Animated Program Won
2013 Emmy Outstanding Animated Program Nominated
2012 Emmy Outstanding Animated Program Nominated
1999 Emmy Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming One Hour or Less) Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙