Joey Dedio

Actor · Producer · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 51
Joey Dedio is an American voice actor, actor, producer, and screenwriter of Puerto Rican and Italian descent.

Joey Dedio is an American voice actor, actor, producer, and screenwriter of Puerto Rican and Italian descent.

Birth Name

Joseph Dedio Junior

Born

Wednesday, 11 September 1963

Actor Filmography

Tiger Within Hector 2020
Tio Papi Ray Ray 2013
36 Saints Cain 2013
Musical Chairs Chico 2012
Lullaby T-Boy 2008
Downtown: A Street Tale Angelo 2004
A Good Night to Die Petey 2003
Bomb the System Hazer 2002
Bridget Masked Man 2002
Queenie in Love Chino 2001
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Tiger Within Hector 2020
Tio Papi Ray Ray 2013
36 Saints Cain 2013
Musical Chairs Chico 2012
Lullaby T-Boy 2008
Downtown: A Street Tale Angelo 2004
A Good Night to Die Petey 2003
Bomb the System Hazer 2002
Bridget Masked Man 2002
Queenie in Love Chino 2001
Trick Ex Go-Go Boy 1999
On the Q.T. Pot Washer (as Joey Diedo) / Pot Washer 1999
The Last Great Ride Bentley the Dog (voice) / Bentley 1999
Somewhere in the City Ramon 1998
Extreme Ghostbusters (voice) 1997
Strays Fred 1997
Sunset Beach Baby Trey Deschanel 1997
Timelock Larden 1996
Stonewall Angelo 1995
Chicago Hope Roberto Rodriguez 1994
Desert Steel Jose 1994
Where the Day Takes You Teen 1992
Law & Order Dwyer 1990
Captain Planet and the Planeteers Wheeler, Liko / Wheeler 1990
Cartoon All-Stars to the Rescue The Dealer / The Dealer (voice) 1990
The Karate Kid Daniel La Russo 1989
Pound Puppies and the Legend of Big Paw Jeff 1988
CBS Schoolbreak Special 2nd Boy 1980
ABC Afterschool Specials Anthony 1972

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙