John Berkes

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 44

Birth Name

John Patrick Feehan

Born

Thursday, 13 June 1895

Died

Thursday, 05 July 1951

Actor Filmography

Journey Into Light Racky 1951
Boston Blackie Smokey 1951
Ace in the Hole Papa Minosa 1951
Branded Tattoo 1950
No Sad Songs for Me Joe - Restaurant Owner 1950
Dancing in the Dark Marshall 1949
The Lone Ranger Hank (Tex in credits) 1949
My Dream Is Yours Customer at Green Room / Character Actor 1949
Station West Pianist 1948
Romance on the High Seas The Drunk 1948
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Journey Into Light Racky 1951
Boston Blackie Smokey 1951
Ace in the Hole Papa Minosa 1951
Branded Tattoo 1950
No Sad Songs for Me Joe - Restaurant Owner 1950
Dancing in the Dark Marshall 1949
The Lone Ranger Hank (Tex in credits) 1949
My Dream Is Yours Customer at Green Room / Character Actor 1949
Station West Pianist 1948
Romance on the High Seas The Drunk 1948
The Corpse Came C.O.D. Larry Massey, Photographer / Larry Massey- Photographer 1947
The Egg and I Geoduck 1947
The Guilt of Janet Ames Drunk Customer 1947
Johnny O'Clock Waiter 1947
The Mighty McGurk Barfly 1947
Susie Steps Out Wilkins 1946
Monsieur Beaucaire Court Jester 1946
The Killers Mr. Plunther 1946
Rendezvous with Annie Dyspeptic 1946
Inside Job Freddie 1946
Two Sisters from Boston Ticket Man 1946
Night in Paradise Beggar 1946
Blonde Alibi Louie Comey 1946
Adventure Bum 1945
The Crimson Canary Pete 1945
Our Vines Have Tender Grapes Circus Driver 1945
Honeymoon Ahead Lug 1945
A Tree Grows in Brooklyn Mr. Creckenbox 1945
The Suspect Det. Sgt. Pennyfeather / Detective Sergeant Pennyfeather (Uncredited) 1944
Nothing But Trouble Jones 1944
Lost in a Harem Pianist 1944
Mrs. Parkington Beggar 1944
Christmas Holiday Waiter 1944
Meet the People Workman 1944
Shine on Harvest Moon Tramp Ambassador in "My Own United States" Number 1944
Phantom Lady Man with Poodle 1944
Tarzan's Desert Mystery Charlie 1943
Nazty Nuisance Magician 1943
Arabian Nights Blind Beggar 1942
Madame Spy Hotel Clerk 1942
Behind the Eight Ball The Bearded Man 1942
War Dogs Sam Stoner 1942
Bowery at Midnight Fingers Dolan 1942
Mr. Blabbermouth! Barber 1942
Her Cardboard Lover Waiter 1942
About Face Barfly 1942
Gang Busters Mr. Grub / Mr. Grubb 1942
Woman of the Year Pal 1942
Jail House Blues Charlie 1942
Cowboy Serenade Joe Crowley 1942
Shadow of the Thin Man Paleface 1941
Mr. Celebrity Johnny Martin 1941
Dr. Kildare's Wedding Day Rat-Faced Man 1941
The Big Store Watchman 1941
I Stole a Million Hobo - RR Boxcar 1939
Black Legion Convicted Black Legion Member 1937
Sheik to Sheik Johnnie 1936
Absorbing Junior Johnnie 1936
Calling All Tars Johnnie 1936
For the Love of Pete Johnny / Pete 1936
While the Cat's Away Johnnie 1936
Double Exposure Photographer's Assistant 1935
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙