John D. Guthridge

Editor
IVA Star Rating : 42
John D. Guthridge (1912–1995) was a British film editor. He worked with director Basil Dearden on films such as Sapphire (1959) and Victim

Discover

John D. Guthridge (1912–1995) was a British film editor. He worked with director Basil Dearden on films such as Sapphire (1959) and Victim

Birth Name

John Dominic Guthridge

Born

Sunday, 04 August 1912

Died

Wednesday, 01 November 1995

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙