John Gabriel

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 50

Birth Name

John Albert Gabriel

Born

Sunday, 27 September 1914

Died

Thursday, 28 May 1998

Actor Filmography

The Broker's Man Arthur Smith 1997
Bernard and the Genie Wizard 1991
Death Wish 3 Emil 1985
King David Jehosaphat 1985
The Day the Universe Changed Minister 1985
Bergerac Hans 1981
Peter and Paul Bald Man 1981
The Omega Factor Dr. Karl Bruckner 1979
Lillie Disraeli 1978
The Duchess of Duke Street Poole 1976
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Broker's Man Arthur Smith 1997
Bernard and the Genie Wizard 1991
Death Wish 3 Emil 1985
King David Jehosaphat 1985
The Day the Universe Changed Minister 1985
Bergerac Hans 1981
Peter and Paul Bald Man 1981
The Omega Factor Dr. Karl Bruckner 1979
Lillie Disraeli 1978
The Duchess of Duke Street Poole 1976
When the Boat Comes In Dr. Stoker 1976
The Venturers Major Denis 1975
Thriller Dr. Sharp 1973
Dead of Night Scrutton 1972
Crown Court Antonio Sforza 1972
The Onedin Line Murchison 1971
Upstairs, Downstairs Reuben Chantry 1971
Oh! What a Lovely War Nikolai Lenin 1969
Department S George Grant, Air Traffic Controller 1969
The Expert Maurice Bergmann, Thomas Barling 1968
Man in a Suitcase Inspector Lamotte 1967
The Baron Castle 1966
Softly Softly Mr. Plunkett 1966
BBC Play of the Month Jew 1965
Thirty-Minute Theatre Master Technician 1965
Out of the Unknown Bertrand Le Maitre, Easterbrook, Smiffershon 1965
Gideon C.I.D. Cuthbertson 1964
Secret Agent Pierre Deschamps, Rutledge 1964
The Sentimental Agent Bilbo 1963
Siege of the Saxons Earl of Chatham 1963
Sierra Nine Lord Cardington 1963
Wings of Mystery Father 1963
The Saint Franklin, Yesterman 1962
Richard the Lionheart De Glanville 1962
Operation Snatch Maj. Frink 1962
The Share Out Monet 1962
The Scales of Justice Defence Counsel 1962
The Pursuers Wally 1961
Fate Takes a Hand Matt Little 1961
Highway to Battle Carl 1961
The Curse of the Werewolf The Priest 1961
Compelled Fenton 1960
Maigret Jacques Sainval 1960
Identity Unknown Jamieson 1960
Bluebeard's Ten Honeymoons Barber 1960
No Hiding Place Priestman 1959
Interpol Calling Emile 1959
Glencannon Hazlitt 1959
The Edgar Wallace Mystery Theatre Monet 1959
The Cat Gang Mason 1959
Corridors of Blood Dispenser 1958
Sword of Freedom Vespucci 1958
O.S.S. Hotel Clerk, Schuster 1957
Armchair Theatre Dave Critchley, Salesman, William Ashcroft 1956
Colonel March of Scotland Yard Jeweller 1954
The Adventures of Robin Hood Bolbec 1955
Dixon of Dock Green Gerald Scobie 1955
The Vise Carl, Sir Charles, Vittorio 1954
The Big Frame Barman 1952
Glory at Sea Ship's Officer, Yeoman 1952
Secret People Member of Paris Committee 1952
Calling Bulldog Drummond Heckler in crowd 1951
Highly Dangerous Night Field Telephone Officer 1950
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙