John Justin

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 51
John Justin was a British stage and film actor.

John Justin was a British stage and film actor.

Birth Name

John Justinian de Ledesma

Born

Saturday, 24 November 1917

Died

Friday, 29 November 2002

Actor Filmography

Dorothy Dandridge: An American Beauty Denis Archer (clip from Island in the Sun (1957)) (archive footage) 2003
The Bronze Screen: 100 Years of the Latino Image in American Cinema Himself (archive footage) 2002
Trenchcoat Marquis De Pena 1983
Very Like a Whale Party guest 1980
Schalcken the Painter Vanderhausen 1979
Lillie Prince Esterhazy, Prince Paul Esterhazy 1978
The Big Sleep Arthur Geiger 1978
Valentino Sidney Olcott 1977
Supernatural Dorabella's Father 1977
Lisztomania Count d'Agoult 1975
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Dorothy Dandridge: An American Beauty Denis Archer (clip from Island in the Sun (1957)) (archive footage) 2003
The Bronze Screen: 100 Years of the Latino Image in American Cinema Himself (archive footage) 2002
Trenchcoat Marquis De Pena 1983
Very Like a Whale Party guest 1980
Schalcken the Painter Vanderhausen 1979
Lillie Prince Esterhazy, Prince Paul Esterhazy 1978
The Big Sleep Arthur Geiger 1978
Valentino Sidney Olcott 1977
Supernatural Dorabella's Father 1977
Lisztomania Count d'Agoult 1975
Savage Messiah Lionel Shaw 1972
The Onedin Line José da Silva 1971
La redada Mendoza 1971
Gideon C.I.D. Leonard Bright 1964
Candidate for Murder Robert Vaughan 1962
Kraft Mystery Theater Henry Hailsham-Brown 1961
The Spider's Web Henry Hailsham-Brown 1960
The Edgar Wallace Mystery Theatre Robert Vaughan 1959
Island In The Sun Denis Archer 1957
Armchair Theatre Harry Coniston 1956
Safari Brian Sinden 1956
Untamed Shawn Kildare 1955
The Man Who Loved Redheads Lord Binfield 1955
The Teckman Mystery Philip Chance 1954
Crest of the Wave Lt. Roger Wharton 1954
King Of The Khyber Rifles Lt. Geoffrey Heath 1953
Melba Eric Walton 1953
The Village Allan Manning 1953
The Sound Barrier Philip 1952
The Angel with the Trumpet Paul Alt 1950
Call of the Blood David Erskine 1948
Journey Together Flying Instructor, Flying Grading School 1945
The Gentle Sex Flying Officer David Sheridan 1943
The Thief Of Bagdad Ahmad 1940
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙