John Kruse

Writer · Director
IVA Star Rating : 32
John Kruse (1921–2004) was an English film and television screenwriter, director and novelist. He is mostly remembered for his work on ITC classic TV series The Saint, as well as several films of the franchise, and as the author of the best-selling novel Red Omega.

John Kruse (1921–2004) was an English film and television screenwriter, director and novelist. He is mostly remembered for his work on ITC classic TV series The Saint, as well as several films of the franchise, and as the author of the best-selling novel Red Omega.

Birth Name

John Herman Conrad Kruse

Born

Wednesday, 01 January 1919

Died

Thursday, 01 January 2004

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙