John Laws

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 41

Birth Name

Richard John Sinclair Laws

Born

Thursday, 08 August 1935

Actor Filmography

The Bolt Report Self 2011
Enough Rope With Andrew Denton Himself 2003
Insiders Himself (archive footage) 2001
The Magic Pudding Rumpus Bumpus (voice) / Rumpus Bumpus 2000
Burke's Backyard Himself - Celebrity Gardener 1987
Hey Dad..! John Laws 1987
A Current Affair Self 1971
Ned Kelly Kennedy 1970
Skippy Jack Jamieson 1968
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Bolt Report Self 2011
Enough Rope With Andrew Denton Himself 2003
Insiders Himself (archive footage) 2001
The Magic Pudding Rumpus Bumpus (voice) / Rumpus Bumpus 2000
Burke's Backyard Himself - Celebrity Gardener 1987
Hey Dad..! John Laws 1987
A Current Affair Self 1971
Ned Kelly Kennedy 1970
Skippy Jack Jamieson 1968
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙