John Robinson

Actor · Writer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 67
John Robinson is an American actor. He portrayed John McFarland in Gus Van Sant's Elephant and Stacy Peralta in the skateboarding film Lords of Dogtown.

John Robinson is an American actor. He portrayed John McFarland in Gus Van Sant's Elephant and Stacy Peralta in the skateboarding film Lords of Dogtown.

Birth Name

John C. Robinson

Born

Friday, 25 October 1985

Actor Filmography

Dark Stories Matthew 2019
Billboard Casey 2019
Avenues Richard 2017
The Amityville Murders Ronald 'Butch' Defeo, Jr. / Ronald 'Butch' DeFeo Jr. 2018
The Cellar Marek 2018
Alcoholist Trevor 2017
There Is a New World Somewhere Ethan 2016
Intruder John 2016
Hot Bot Rodney 2016
Real Detective Detective Cloyd Steiger 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Dark Stories Matthew 2019
Billboard Casey 2019
Avenues Richard 2017
The Amityville Murders Ronald 'Butch' Defeo, Jr. / Ronald 'Butch' DeFeo Jr. 2018
The Cellar Marek 2018
Alcoholist Trevor 2017
There Is a New World Somewhere Ethan 2016
Intruder John 2016
Hot Bot Rodney 2016
Real Detective Detective Cloyd Steiger 2016
Sky Night biker 2015
She's Funny That Way Andre 2015
Something Wicked Christine's fiance 2014
Boys of Abu Ghraib Ryan Fox 2014
Looking Liam 2014
A Crime to Remember Himself 2013
Big Sur Paul Smith 2013
Played Jason Chivers 2013
Fire City: King of Miseries Christopher 2013
She Loves Me Not Dusty 2013
Deadfall Ronnie 2012
Bad 25 Himself 2012
186 Dollars to Freedom Wayne 2012
Snow White And The Huntsman Bishop 2012
Secrets of Eden Paul Benincasa 2012
Homecoming Derrick 2011
The Kennedys Admiral George Burkley 2011
Republic of Doyle Lucas Ledrew / Dr. Colin Gardner 2010
The Duchess Aristocrat at Theatre 2008
Wendy and Lucy Andy 2008
Remember the Daze Bailey 2008
Transformers Miles 2007
The Dresden Files J.T. Bergen 2007
Killer Wave Frank Brisick 2007
Seraphim Falls Kid 2006
Cyber Seduction: His Secret Life Richard Peterson 2005
Lords Of Dogtown Stacy 2005
Crimes of Passion James Corbin 2005
ReGenesis Major Wade Carson 2004
The Heart Is Deceitful Above All Things Aaron 2004
Head In The Clouds David Beamish 2004
ESPN College Football Friday Primetime Himself - UNLV Rebels Head Coach 2004
Hustle Gentleman's Club Member 2004
Elephant John McFarland 2003
F2: Forensic Factor Narrator 2003
Mutant X Jerzy Novotny 2001
A Woman's a Helluva Thing Dr. David Preston 2001
Further Tales of the City Cage Tyler 2001
Braceface Richard Spitz, Mr. Richard Spitz 2001
Doc Tom Bailey 2001
Blue Murder Al Aimsely Sr. 2001
Twice in a Lifetime Pete 1999
Pushing Tin Co-Pilot 1999
Simon Birch Mr. Baker 1998
F/X: The Series Billy Eyes 1996
TekWar Amago 1994
Cold Sweat David Cook 1993
Law & Order Dr. Andrews 1990
American Experience Pentecostal Worshipper 1988
ESPN's Sunday Night Football Himself - Los Angeles Rams Head Coach 1987
1st & Ten Coach Red Macklin 1984
Nothing But The Night Lord Fawnlee 1973
NFL Monday Night Football Himself - Los Angeles Rams Head Coach 1970
The NFL on NBC Himself - Los Angeles Rams Head Coach 1965
Lawrence Of Arabia Infantry General at Field Briefing 1962
The Longest Day Adm. Sir Bertram Ramsay 1962
And the Same to You Archdeacon Henry Pomphret 1960
Quatermass II 1955
Lilli Palmer Theatre Jim 1955
Gentlemen Prefer Blondes Small Role 1953
Ghost Ship Prof. Mansel Martineau 1952
Clouds Over Europe Pilot 1939
The Scarab Murder Case Donald Scarlett 1936

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙