John Savage

IVA Star Rating : 70
John Savage is an American actor, best known for his roles in the films The Deer Hunter (1978), The Onion Field (1979), Hair (1979) and Salvador (1986). He is also known for his role as Donald Lydecker in the TV series Dark Angel.

Discover

John Savage is an American actor, best known for his roles in the films The Deer Hunter (1978), The Onion Field (1979), Hair (1979) and Salvador (1986). He is also known for his role as Donald Lydecker in the TV series Dark Angel.

Birth Name

John Smeallie Youngs

Born

Thursday, 25 August 1949

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙