Jon Foster

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 61
Jon Foster is an American actor and musician. His films include the drama The Door in the Floor (2004), the horror film Stay Alive (2006), the thriller Brotherhood (2010), and the drama Rampart (2011). Foster is co-founder of the electronic-soul duo Kaneholler, with his wife, Chelsea Tyler, the daughter of musician Steven Tyler.

Jon Foster is an American actor and musician. His films include the drama The Door in the Floor (2004), the horror film Stay Alive (2006), the thriller Brotherhood (2010), and the drama Rampart (2011). Foster is co-founder of the electronic-soul duo Kaneholler, with his wife, Chelsea Tyler, the daughter of musician Steven Tyler.

Birth Name

Jonathan Daniel Foster

Born

Friday, 03 August 1984

Actor Filmography

The Salisbury Poisonings Eric 2020
9-1-1: Lone Star Dustin Shepard 2020
Like Father Owen 2018
Poor Boy Roscoe Joe 2018
Mr. Jones Scott 2013
Ben and Kate George 2012
Rampart Michael Whittaker 2011
Suits Trent Devon 2011
The Last Rites of Ransom Pride Champ Pride 2010
Brotherhood Frank 2010
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Salisbury Poisonings Eric 2020
9-1-1: Lone Star Dustin Shepard 2020
Like Father Owen 2018
Poor Boy Roscoe Joe 2018
Mr. Jones Scott 2013
Ben and Kate George 2012
Rampart Michael Whittaker 2011
Suits Trent Devon 2011
The Last Rites of Ransom Pride Champ Pride 2010
Brotherhood Frank 2010
Pandorum Big Russian Passenger 2009
Accidentally on Purpose Zack 2009
The Informers Graham Sloan / Graham 2009
Tenderness Eric Poole 2009
The Mysteries of Pittsburgh Art Bechstein 2008
Windfall Damien Cutler 2006
Stay Alive Hutch 2006
Life as We Know It Ben Connor 2004
The Door in the Floor Eddie O'Hare 2004
Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines Gas Station Cashier 2003
Murder in Greenwich Michael Skakel 2002
Life as a House Corey 2001
Danny Henry 2001
Thirteen Days Kenny O'Donnell, Jr. 2000
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Justin Sharp 1999
Judging Amy Gregory Dox 1999
Get Real Will 1999
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙