Jordi Molla

Actor · Writer · Director
IVA Star Rating : 69
Jordi Mollà y Perales (Catalan pronunciation: [ˈʒɔɾði muˈʎa] is a Spanish actor, artist, writer, and filmmaker. He has been nominated three times for the Goya Award for Best Actor for The Lucky Star, Second Skin, and El cónsul de Sodoma.

Jordi Mollà y Perales (Catalan pronunciation: [ˈʒɔɾði muˈʎa] is a Spanish actor, artist, writer, and filmmaker. He has been nominated three times for the Goya Award for Best Actor for The Lucky Star, Second Skin, and El cónsul de Sodoma.

Birth Name

Jordi Mollà Perales

Born

Monday, 01 July 1968

Actor Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙