Jorge Luis Borges

Writer · Actor
IVA Star Rating : 45

Birth Name

Jorge Francisco Isidoro Luis Borges Acevedo

Born

Thursday, 24 August 1899

Died

Saturday, 14 June 1986

Actor Filmography

The Tiger and the Snow Himself (archive footage) 2005
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Tiger and the Snow Himself (archive footage) 2005
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙