Jorge Mistral

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 38

Birth Name

Modesto Llosas Rosell

Born

Wednesday, 24 November 1920

Died

Thursday, 20 April 1972

Actor Filmography

Gunfighters of Casa Grande Viajero (Traveler) 1964
Scheherazade Grand Vizir Zaccar 1963
Bajo un mismo rostro Jaime Alonso 1962
Story of a Night Víctor Morel 1962
Ventolera Juan Manuel 1962
La chamaca Doctor Joaquín Robles 1961
The Guns of Juana Gallo Capitán Guillermo Velarde 1961
The Devil Made a Woman Antonio 1959
La spada e la croce Caio Marcello 1958
Love on the Riviera Romualdo 1958
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Gunfighters of Casa Grande Viajero (Traveler) 1964
Scheherazade Grand Vizir Zaccar 1963
Bajo un mismo rostro Jaime Alonso 1962
Story of a Night Víctor Morel 1962
Ventolera Juan Manuel 1962
La chamaca Doctor Joaquín Robles 1961
The Guns of Juana Gallo Capitán Guillermo Velarde 1961
The Devil Made a Woman Antonio 1959
La spada e la croce Caio Marcello 1958
Love on the Riviera Romualdo 1958
È arrivata la parigina Umberto 1958
La venganza Juan Díaz 1958
Boy on a Dolphin Rhif 1957
The Sword and the Cross Marcus Valerius / Marco Valerio 1956
El Vaquero and the Girl Juan 1956
Amor en cuatro tiempos José / Jorge 1955
Wuthering Heights Alejandro 1954
Camelia Rafael Torres 1954
La mentira Demetrio Robles 1952
The Right to Be Born Dr. Alberto Limonta 1952
Ahora soy rico Hombre en playa 1952
Amar fué su pecado Jorge 1951
Burlada Ricardo 1951
Neutralidad Ignaz, 1. Schiffsoffizier 1949
Currito de la Cruz Ángel Romera 'Romerita' 1949
Locura de amor Capitán Don Alvar 1948
Las inquietudes de Shanti Andía Shanti Andía 1947
Mar abierto Antonio 1946
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙