Jose Jaspe

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 30

Birth Name

José Jaspe Rivas

Born

Friday, 10 August 1906

Died

Wednesday, 05 June 1974

Actor Filmography

La loba y la Paloma Acebo 1974
Pasqualino Cammarata... capitano di fregata 1974
Sergeant Berry Smilinsky 1974
The Three Musketeers of the West Whistling Man 1973
The Man Called Noon Henneker 1973
The Mysterious Island 1973
Im Auftrag von Madame Bankdirektor 1972
Treasure Island Tommy 1972
Horror Express Konev - Conductor / Conductor Koniev 1972
Thunder Over El Paso Curpancho 1972
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

La loba y la Paloma Acebo 1974
Pasqualino Cammarata... capitano di fregata 1974
Sergeant Berry Smilinsky 1974
The Three Musketeers of the West Whistling Man 1973
The Man Called Noon Henneker 1973
The Mysterious Island 1973
Im Auftrag von Madame Bankdirektor 1972
Treasure Island Tommy 1972
Horror Express Konev - Conductor / Conductor Koniev 1972
Thunder Over El Paso Curpancho 1972
Long Live ... Your Death! The old man 1971
Rum Runners 1971
Red Sun Locomotive Driver 1971
Pierna creciente, falda menguante Don Hilario Peralejo 1970
Light the Fuse... Sartana Is Coming Gen. Monk / Monk / General Moko 1970
Playgirl 70 1969
They Paid with Bullets Truck Driver 1969
Krakatoa: East of Java 1968
Pistol for a Hundred Coffins David, Madman 1968
Day After Tomorrow Pablo 1968
Taste of Vengeance Phil, 'Filthy Bottom' 1968
A Stranger in Paso Bravo Paquito 1968
Two Brothers, One Death Zachary Hutchinson / Zachary 1968
Killer Goodbye Bob Elliott 1968
House of 1,000 Dolls Ahmed 1967
The Young Rebel Turkish Official 1967
Thompson 1880 1966
An Ace and Four Queens Enrique Manega (as José Jaspes) / Enrique Manega 1966
Rojo Hank / Giosue / José Garibaldi 1966
The Relentless Four Implacable 1965
Savage Pampas Pvt. Luis 1965
The Dictator's Guns 1965
I grandi condottieri Zebaj / Zebah / Zebah (as José Jaspes) 1965
Texas Ranger Mortimer 1964
Backfire Libanos 1964
Anthar l'invincibile Akrim, the Slave Merchant 1964
The Black Tulip Brignon 1964
The Golden Arrow Sabrath 1962
Rage of the Buccaneers Captain Tortuga 1961
The Centurion Traitor 1961
Danger in the Middle East 1960
The Queen of the Pirates Captain Mirko, Duke's Ally 1960
The Dam on the Yellow River Slansky / Sansky 1960
Noi siamo due evasi Jacinto 1959
The Devil's Cavaliers Jermaine, Stiller Henchman 1959
Poor Millionaires Store Manager 1959
Nel blu dipinto di blu Maresciallo dei Carabinieri / Maresciallo dei Carabinier 1959
The Challenge Raffaele / Ferdinando Ajello 1958
Legs of Gold Intermediario di Renzoli 1958
Torpedo Zone Spanish POW 1955
Folgore Division Mario Salvi 1954
Dawn of America Marinero 1951
Captain Blackjack José 1950
Póker de ases Pardo Leiva 1947
Las inquietudes de Shanti Andía Chim 1947
The Holy Queen Estevao 1947
Un ladrón de guante blanco Star 1946
El fantasma y Dª Juanita Amaru 1945
Un enredo de familia Niceto 1943
Boda accidentada Mario 1943
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙