José María Lado

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 38

Birth Name

José María Lado Rodríguez

Born

Friday, 13 September 1895

Died

Tuesday, 17 October 1961

Actor Filmography

Despedida de soltero (as José Mª Lado) 1961
Viridiana Mayor 1961
Los económicamente débiles Presidente del Casamata F.C. 1960
Queen of the Tabarin Club Doctor 1960
Sólo para hombres Diputado 1960
Red Cross Girls Padre de Paloma 1958
Una chica de Chicago 1958
El fotogénico Don Demetrio 1957
Historias de la radio Don Senen 1955
The Island Princess Sumo sacerdote (high priest) / Alto prelato 1954
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Despedida de soltero (as José Mª Lado) 1961
Viridiana Mayor 1961
Los económicamente débiles Presidente del Casamata F.C. 1960
Queen of the Tabarin Club Doctor 1960
Sólo para hombres Diputado 1960
Red Cross Girls Padre de Paloma 1958
Una chica de Chicago 1958
El fotogénico Don Demetrio 1957
Historias de la radio Don Senen 1955
The Island Princess Sumo sacerdote (high priest) / Alto prelato 1954
La laguna negra Martín 1952
El gran Galeoto Don Julio Villamil 1951
La señora de Fátima Antonio Abóbora 1951
Black Crown Sr. Russel / Sr. Russell 1951
Captain Blackjack Barrio 1950
Loyola, the Soldier Saint Armador 1949
Las inquietudes de Shanti Andía Capitán Zaldumbide 1947
Mar abierto Andrés Vilar 1946
The Nail Alfonso Gutiérrez del Romeral 1944
Boda en el infierno Jefe de los sublevados 1942
Days of Hope Peasant / The Peasant 1940
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙