José Torvay

Actor
57

Birth Name

Jose Yanez Torvay

Born

Thursday, 28 January 1909

Died

Wednesday, 26 September 1973

Actor Filmography

Kid Blue Old Coyote (as Jose Torvay) 1973
Chisum Mexican Blacksmith 1970
Two Mules for Sister Sara Mexican Guerrilla (as Jose Torvay) 1970
Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid Bolivian Bandit 1969
Por mis pistolas (uncredited) 1968
Pedro Páramo Terencio 1967
The Golden Cockerel Coyote 1964
Black Wind Nabor Camargo 1964
Se Alquila Marido 1961
Sonatas Segundo sargento 1959
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Kid Blue Old Coyote (as Jose Torvay) 1973
Chisum Mexican Blacksmith 1970
Two Mules for Sister Sara Mexican Guerrilla (as Jose Torvay) 1970
Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid Bolivian Bandit 1969
Por mis pistolas (uncredited) 1968
Pedro Páramo Terencio 1967
The Golden Cockerel Coyote 1964
Black Wind Nabor Camargo 1964
Se Alquila Marido 1961
Sonatas Segundo sargento 1959
Beyond All Limits 1959
From Hell to Texas Miguel 1958
A Woman's Devotion Gomez 1956
Bandido! Gonzalez (as Jose Torvay) 1956
The Littlest Outlaw Vulture 1955
A Life in the Balance Andrés Martínez 1955
Strange Lady In Town Bartolo Diaz 1955
Green Fire Manuel 1954
The Hitch-Hiker Captain Alvarado (as Jose Torvay) 1953
My Man and I Manuel Ramirez 1952
Untamed Frontier Bandera (as Jose Torvay) 1952
Little Love of My Life 1952
Night Falls Policía 1952
One Big Affair Charcoal Wagon Driver 1952
Canasta Uruguaya Don Atenogenes 1951
Schlitz Playhouse 1951
My Outlaw Brother Enrique Ortiz (as Jose Torvay) 1951
The Brave Bulls Eladio Gomez 1951
One Day of Life Don Manuel, maestro de escuela 1950
The Torch Capt. Quiñones (as José I. Torvay) 1950
Borderline Miguel (as Jose Torvay) 1950
Border Incident Pocoloco (as Jose Torvay) 1949
Salón México Policía (uncredited) 1949
Maclovia Don Generoso (uncredited) 1948
Sofia Warden at Jail 1948
Mystery in Mexico Swigart 1948
The Treasure of the Sierra Madre Pablo (as Jose Torvay) 1948
The Fugitive Mexican 1947
Enamorada Maestro Apolonio Sánchez 1946
Boom in the Moon 1946
María Candelaria (Xochimilco) Policeman 1944
The Machine Gun Cockfighter 1943
Jalisco, Don't Backslide Brother 1941
La Vuelta Del Charro Negro 1941
El Secreto Del Sacerdote 1941
La canción del huérfano Hampón 1940
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙