Joseph Strick

Producer · Director · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 52
Joseph Strick was an American director, producer and screenwriter.

Joseph Strick was an American director, producer and screenwriter.

Birth Name

Joseph Ezekiel Strick

Born

Friday, 06 July 1923

Died

Tuesday, 01 June 2010

Actor Filmography

The 83rd Annual Academy Awards Self - Memorial Tribute 2011
Obscene Self 2008
Red, White and Blue Self 1971
(see additional filmography)
1971OscarBest Documentary, Short Subjects Won
1968OscarBest Writing, Screenplay Based on Material from Another Medium Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙