Josette Day

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 48
Josette Day was a French film actress.

Josette Day was a French film actress.

Birth Name

Josette Noële Andrée Claire Dagory Catutel

Born

Friday, 31 July 1914

Died

Tuesday, 27 June 1978

Actress Filmography

The Image Book Une actrice 2018
Four Days Leave Suzanne 1949
Les Parents Terribles Madeleine 1948
Beauty and the Beast Belle 1946
The Well-Digger's Daughter Patricia Amoretti 1940
The Five Cents of Lavarede Miss Aurett Murlington 1939
Accord final Suzanne Fabre / Suzanne 1938
Bargekeepers Daughter Marianne Honorat 1938
Le patriote Nadia 1938
The Man of the Hour Suzanne Petit 1937
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Image Book Une actrice 2018
Four Days Leave Suzanne 1949
Les Parents Terribles Madeleine 1948
Beauty and the Beast Belle 1946
The Well-Digger's Daughter Patricia Amoretti 1940
The Five Cents of Lavarede Miss Aurett Murlington 1939
Accord final Suzanne Fabre / Suzanne 1938
Bargekeepers Daughter Marianne Honorat 1938
Le patriote Nadia 1938
The Man of the Hour Suzanne Petit 1937
Club de femmes Juliette 1936
Lucrezia Borgia Sancia, Lucrezia's companion 1935
The Merry Monarch Aline, King's Daughter 1933
Here's Berlin Lily 1932
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙