Josh McDermitt

Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 45
Josh McDermitt is an American film and television actor and comedian. He is best known for playing Eugene Porter on AMC's The Walking Dead. In 2006, McDermitt appeared on Last Comic Standing as a contestant. McDermitt had a main role on the sitcom Retired at 35 from 2011–2012, playing the character Brandon. The series was canceled after its second season.

Josh McDermitt is an American film and television actor and comedian. He is best known for playing Eugene Porter on AMC's The Walking Dead. In 2006, McDermitt appeared on Last Comic Standing as a contestant. McDermitt had a main role on the sitcom Retired at 35 from 2011–2012, playing the character Brandon. The series was canceled after its second season.

Birth Name

Joshua Matthew Michael McDermitt

Born

Sunday, 04 June 1978

Links

Actor Filmography

Creepshow Harlan (segment "Pesticide") 2019
The Loudest Voice Glenn Beck 2019
The Kids Are Alright Mr. Crane 2018
Life After Flash Himself 2017
Middle Man T-Bird 2017
Twin Peaks Wise Guy 2017
The Walking Dead: The Journey So Far Dr. Eugene Porter 2016
Red Nose Day Himself 2016
Life in Color Homer 2016
Angie Tribeca Cook 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Creepshow Harlan (segment "Pesticide") 2019
The Loudest Voice Glenn Beck 2019
The Kids Are Alright Mr. Crane 2018
Life After Flash Himself 2017
Middle Man T-Bird 2017
Twin Peaks Wise Guy 2017
The Walking Dead: The Journey So Far Dr. Eugene Porter 2016
Red Nose Day Himself 2016
Life in Color Homer 2016
Angie Tribeca Cook 2016
Headshots & Handcuffs Captain Collins 2014
@midnight Himself 2013
Hollywood Game Night Self - Celebrity Player 2013
Teens Wanna Know Himself - Guest 2012
Work It Manager, Quiz Emcee 2012
Talking Dead Self, Self - Guest, Self - 'Eugene', Self - Panelist 2011
Retired at 35 Brandon 2011
The Walking Dead Eugene Porter 2010
Joe Rogan Experience Himself 2009
Mad Men George Payton 2007
Access Hollywood Himself 2006
Hell's Kitchen Self - Restaurant Patron 2005
Robot Chicken Eugene Porter 2005
The Insider Himself 2004
Last Comic Standing Himself, Himself - Comedian 2003
Last Call with Carson Daly Himself 2002

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙