Judge Reinhold

Actor · Producer · Director
IVA Star Rating : 72
Edward Ernest "Judge" Reinhold Jr. is an American actor, voice actor, singer and filmmaker who has starred in several Hollywood movies, such as Ruthless People, Fast Times at Ridgemont High, Gremlins, and Daddy's Dyin': Who's Got the Will?, and both trilogies for Beverly Hills Cop and The Santa Clause.

Edward Ernest "Judge" Reinhold Jr. is an American actor, voice actor, singer and filmmaker who has starred in several Hollywood movies, such as Ruthless People, Fast Times at Ridgemont High, Gremlins, and Daddy's Dyin': Who's Got the Will?, and both trilogies for Beverly Hills Cop and The Santa Clause.

Birth Name

Edward Ernest Reinhold Jr.

Born

Tuesday, 21 May 1957

Actor Filmography

Bad Grandmas Harry 2017
My Many Sons Coach Don Meyer 2016
The Detour Davey 2016
Broken: A Musical Mr. Pierce 2015
I Am Potential Dr. Greg Byrne 2015
Frames Narrator 2015
Dr. Dolittle: Million Dollar Mutts Network Executive 2009
Easy Money Barry 2008
Swing Vote Walter 2008
The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause Neil Miller 2006
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Bad Grandmas Harry 2017
My Many Sons Coach Don Meyer 2016
The Detour Davey 2016
Broken: A Musical Mr. Pierce 2015
I Am Potential Dr. Greg Byrne 2015
Frames Narrator 2015
Dr. Dolittle: Million Dollar Mutts Network Executive 2009
Easy Money Barry 2008
Swing Vote Walter 2008
The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause Neil Miller 2006
Be Still Himself, narrator 2006
The Boondocks Mr. Uberwitz 2005
Crab Orchard Jim Thomas 2005
Into the West Douglas Hillman 2005
Checking Out Barry Applebaum 2005
The Hollow Carl 2004
Clifford's Really Big Movie Larry (voice) 2004
Thanksgiving Family Reunion Dr. Mitch Snider 2003
Arrested Development Honorable Judge Reinhold 2003
Teen Titans Negative Man 2003
The O'Keefes Harry O'Keefe 2003
No Place Like Home Jack McGregor 2002
The Santa Clause 2 Neil Miller 2002
Monk Alby Drake 2002
The Dead Zone Principal Rowin 2002
Dead in a Heartbeat Lt. Tom Royko 2002
Whacked! Peter Klein 2002
Beethoven's 4th Richard Newton 2001
The Meeksville Ghost Lucius C. Meeks 2001
Mindstorm Evan Mink 2001
Hollywood Palms Michael 2000
Enemies Of Laughter Sam 2000
Wild Blue Ray Walker 2000
Boltneck Mr. Stein 2000
Beethoven's 3rd Richard Newton 2000
Clerks Honorable Judge Reinhold 2000
Ping! Louie 2000
Newsbreak Jake McCallum 2000
My Brother The Pig Richard Caldwell 1999
Puss In Boots Gunther 1999
Coming Unglued Paul Hartwood 1999
Netforce Will Stiles 1999
Walking Across Egypt Robert Rigsbee 1999
VH-1 Where Are They Now? Himself 1999
The King of Queens Dr. Roy Crawford 1998
Floating Away Lloyd 1998
Sin City Spectacular Himself 1998
Homegrown Policeman 1998
Last Lives Merkhan 1997
Crackerjack 2 Jack Wild 1997
Family Plan Jeffrey Chase 1997
Special Report: Journey to Mars Ryan West 1996
The Right to Remain Silent Billy Flan 1996
Secret Service Guy Steve Kessler 1996
The Wharf Rat Doc 1995
As Good as Dead Ron Holden / Aaron Warfield 1995
The Santa Clause Neal 1994
Lonesome Dove: The Series Caleb Fowler 1994
Beverly Hills Cop III Det. Sgt. William 'Billy' Rosewood 1994
Ellen Trevor 1994
Bank Robber Officer Gross 1993
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Himself - Guest 1993
Baby on Board Ernie 1992
Four Eyes and Six-Guns Earnest Allbright 1992
Ghostwriter Brad Pierce 1992
Black Magic Alex Gage 1992
Near Mrs. Claude Jobert 1992
Adventures in Wonderland Dr. Busbee 1992
Enid Is Sleeping Harry 1991
Zandalee Thierry Martin 1991
The General Motors Playwrights Theater Michael 1991
Daddy's Dyin'... Who's Got the Will? Harmony 1990
Seinfeld Aaron 1989
Rosalie Goes Shopping The Priest 1989
A Soldier's Tale The Yank 1988
Promised A Miracle Larry Parker 1988
Vice Versa Marshall 1988
Trying Times Jed 1987
Beverly Hills Cop II Billy Rosewood 1987
Ruthless People Ken Kessler 1986
Off Beat Joe Gower 1986
Love Struck 1986
Head Office Jack Issel 1985
Beverly Hills Cop Det. Billy Rosewood 1984
Roadhouse 66 Beckman Hallsgood Jr. 1984
Gremlins Gerald Hopkins 1984
A Matter of Sex Tobe Rassmussen 1984
The Lords of Discipline Macabbee 1983
Fast Times At Ridgemont High Brad Hamilton 1982
Pandemonium Glenn Dandy 1982
Late Night with David Letterman Himself 1982
Stripes Elmo 1981
Magnum, P.I. Seaman Wolfe 1980
Running Scared Leroy Beecher 1980
Survival of Dana Bear 1979
Wonder Woman Jeff Gordon 1975
Saturday Night Live Himself - Host / Various / Jefferson Davis 1975
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Himself - Guest, Himself 1962

Director Filmography

Be Still 2006

Producer Filmography

Be Still 2006
Zandalee 1991
1994 Emmy Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙