Judith Magre

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 59
Judith Magre is a French actress, born in Montier-en-Der, Haute-Marne.

Judith Magre is a French actress, born in Montier-en-Der, Haute-Marne.

Birth Name

Simonne Dupuis

Born

Saturday, 20 November 1926

Actress Filmography

Everything Went Fine Simone 2021
Bad Boy Gisèle Delage 2020
Joyeuse retraite! Line / Mamiline 2019
Elle Irène Leblanc / Irène / Michèle's mother 2016
Ariane's Thread La tortue / La tortue (voix) 2014
An Eye for Beauty Mathilde 2014
The Dandelions La grand-mère de Rachel / La grand-mère 2012
Granny's Funeral Madame de Tandévou 2012
Blood of the Vine Madame Newman, Mme Newman 2011
La maison des Rocheville La maison 2010
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Everything Went Fine Simone 2021
Bad Boy Gisèle Delage 2020
Joyeuse retraite! Line / Mamiline 2019
Elle Irène Leblanc / Irène / Michèle's mother 2016
Ariane's Thread La tortue / La tortue (voix) 2014
An Eye for Beauty Mathilde 2014
The Dandelions La grand-mère de Rachel / La grand-mère 2012
Granny's Funeral Madame de Tandévou 2012
Blood of the Vine Madame Newman, Mme Newman 2011
La maison des Rocheville La maison 2010
What War May Bring La mère du pianiste / Esther 2010
He Is My Girl Bella 2009
John Adams Madame Helvétius 2008
Ça se soigne? Aline Bledish 2008
Trivial Duchesse 2007
L'antidote Mme Marty mère 2005
Nathalie... La mère de Catherine / Catherine's mother 2004
Man Is a Woman Simon's mother 1998
Montparnasse-Pondichéry Mme Chamot 1994
Jesus of Montreal Dubbing actress 1989
Les deux Fragonard Une anatomiste 1989
L'enfance de l'art 1988
Spiral Falconnetti 1987
Oxalá Françoise 1980
Rat Race Irina, la mère de Liliane 1980
L'associé Mme Breol, la secrétaire / Mme. Brezol 1979
Cat and Mouse Le dame au petit chien / la dame au petit chien 1975
Black Thursday Mme Ash / madame Ash 1974
And Now My Love David Goldman's mother 1974
Papa, the Lil' Boats Marylène the Boss's Fiancee 1971
A Few Hours of Sunlight Odile 1971
The Crook Mme Gallois / Ms. Gallois 1970
Secret World Éliane 1969
Woman Times Seven Bitter Thirty (segment "Amateur Night") / Bitter Thirty 1967
Le dialogue des Carmélites Rose Ducor 1960
Dangerous Games Éliane Fournier / Eliane Fournier 1958
The Lovers Maggy Thiebaut-Leroy 1958
Montparnasse 19 La prostituée devant le café 1958
La Parisienne Irma 1957
Lovers of Paris Rachel 1957
Like a Hair in the Soup Une journaliste 1957
The Man in the Raincoat Éva 1957
The Ambassador's Daughter Minor Role 1956
The Grand Maneuver Emilienne 1955
Napoleon Une Merveilleuse 1955
Father, Mother, the Maid and I Germaine, la secrétaire 1954
Captain Slipper La copine de Carmen 1953
Adorable Creatures Jenny - Telephone operator #1 1952
Perfectionist (as Simone Chambord) 1951
Maya (as Simone Chambord) 1949
Scandals of Clochemerle Hortense Girodot 1948
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙