Judy Buxton

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 45

Birth Name

Judith Catherine Buxton

Born

Saturday, 01 January 1949

Actress Filmography

Art Ache Stella Pullman 2015
Run For Your Wife 2012
Get Real John's Mother 1999
Next of Kin Angela 1995
On the Up Ruth Carpenter 1990
Lovejoy Deborah Wyler 1986
Chance in a Million Joanna 1984
By the Sword Divided Susan Protheroe, Lady Susan Winter 1983
Bergerac Lady Hamer 1981
Blake's 7 Inga 1978
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Art Ache Stella Pullman 2015
Run For Your Wife 2012
Get Real John's Mother 1999
Next of Kin Angela 1995
On the Up Ruth Carpenter 1990
Lovejoy Deborah Wyler 1986
Chance in a Million Joanna 1984
By the Sword Divided Susan Protheroe, Lady Susan Winter 1983
Bergerac Lady Hamer 1981
Blake's 7 Inga 1978
Aces High French Girl 1976
The Likely Lads Iris 1976
Get Some In! Nurse 1975
Angels Pam Baxter 1975
The Sweeney Salesgirl 1975
Sharon's Baby Sheila 1975
Rising Damp Caroline 1974
Wodehouse Playhouse Lady Millicent Shipton-Bellinger 1974
Justice Lennie Maxwell 1971
Public Eye Janet Harper 1965
Dixon of Dock Green Anne 1955
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙