Jules Berry

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 44

Birth Name

Jules Peaufichet

Born

Friday, 09 February 1883

Died

Monday, 23 April 1951

Actor Filmography

The Image Book Un acteur 2018
Portrait of a Killer Pfeiffer 1949
La taverne du poisson couronné Léo 1947
Mr. Gregoire Runs Away Charles Tuffal 1946
Star Without Light Billy Daniel 1946
Marie-Martine Le romancier Loïc Limousin / Loïc Limousin, le romancier 1943
Le voyageur de la Toussaint Plantel 1943
Les Visiteurs du Soir Le diable 1942
L'assassin a peur la nuit Jérôme 1942
La symphonie fantastique Schlesinger 1942
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Image Book Un acteur 2018
Portrait of a Killer Pfeiffer 1949
La taverne du poisson couronné Léo 1947
Mr. Gregoire Runs Away Charles Tuffal 1946
Star Without Light Billy Daniel 1946
Marie-Martine Le romancier Loïc Limousin / Loïc Limousin, le romancier 1943
Le voyageur de la Toussaint Plantel 1943
Les Visiteurs du Soir Le diable 1942
L'assassin a peur la nuit Jérôme 1942
La symphonie fantastique Schlesinger 1942
Parade en 7 nuits L'inspecteur Calas 1941
Paris New-York Sinclar / Le manager Sinclair 1940
Le Jour Se Leve M. Valentin 1939
Derrière la façade Alfrédo D'Avila 1939
Accord final Le baron Larzac / Larzac 1938
Carrefour Lucien Sarroux / Lucien Sarrow 1938
Café de Paris Fleury 1938
The Woman Thief Sadoc Torner 1938
Woman Racket Moreno 1937
Arsene Lupin, Detective Barnett, alias Arsène Lupin 1937
Monsieur Personne Monsieur Personne 1936
The Fleeing Dead Hector Trignol 1936
The Crime of Monsieur Lange Batala 1936
Quick Bit Part 1932
L'Argent Huret - un journaliste / Huret 1928
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙