Julian Gomez

Editor
IVA Star Rating : 36

Birth Name

Julian Vargas Gomez

Born

Saturday, 06 June 1964

2017 Emmy Outstanding Picture Editing for a Structured or Competition Reality Program Nominated
2015 Emmy Outstanding Picture Editing for Reality Programming Nominated
2014 Emmy Outstanding Picture Editing for Reality Programming Nominated
2013 Emmy Outstanding Sound Editing for Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera) Nominated
2013 Emmy Outstanding Picture Editing for Reality Programming Nominated
2012 Emmy Outstanding Picture Editing for Reality Programming Nominated
2012 Emmy Outstanding Sound Editing for Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera) Nominated
2011 Emmy Outstanding Picture Editing for Reality Programming Nominated
2011 Emmy Outstanding Sound Editing for Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera) Nominated
2010 Emmy Outstanding Picture Editing for Reality Programming Nominated
2010 Emmy Outstanding Sound Editing for Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera) Nominated
2009 Emmy Outstanding Sound Editing for Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera) Nominated
2009 Emmy Outstanding Picture Editing for Reality Programming Nominated
2008 Emmy Outstanding Sound Editing for Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera) Nominated
2008 Emmy Outstanding Picture Editing for Reality Programming Nominated
2007 Emmy Outstanding Sound Editing for Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera) Nominated
2007 Emmy Outstanding Picture Editing for Reality Programming Won
2006 Emmy Outstanding Picture Editing for Nonfiction Programming (Large Team Entries - Primarily Multi-Camera Productions) Won
2006 Emmy Outstanding Sound Editing for Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera) Nominated
2005 Emmy Outstanding Picture Editing for Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera) Won
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙