Kate Miller

Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 61
Kate Miller is an American actress, writer and voice over artist. Her credits include Broadway, Off-Broadway, television, film, animation, video games, and books on tape.

Kate Miller is an American actress, writer and voice over artist. Her credits include Broadway, Off-Broadway, television, film, animation, video games, and books on tape.

Birth Name

Kathleen Miller

Born

Friday, 24 October 1969

Actress Filmography

The Trial of the Chicago 7 Reporter Marjorie / Reporter Majorie 2020
Hightown Amanda Shaw 2020
Ramy Vivian (as Kate Miller DiMaggio), Vivian 2019
Abby Hatcher (voice) 2018
The Emoji Movie Heart Eyes (voice) 2017
Halfway to Zen Nurse Brenda 2016
Once Upon A Zipper Rachel Bennett (as Kate Gorney) 2014
I Know That Voice Herself 2014
Elementary Julie's Attorney 2012
Blue Bloods Vivian Abetemarco 2010
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Trial of the Chicago 7 Reporter Marjorie / Reporter Majorie 2020
Hightown Amanda Shaw 2020
Ramy Vivian (as Kate Miller DiMaggio), Vivian 2019
Abby Hatcher (voice) 2018
The Emoji Movie Heart Eyes (voice) 2017
Halfway to Zen Nurse Brenda 2016
Once Upon A Zipper Rachel Bennett (as Kate Gorney) 2014
I Know That Voice Herself 2014
Elementary Julie's Attorney 2012
Blue Bloods Vivian Abetemarco 2010
NCIS: Los Angeles Russian Spy 2009
Orange Juice in Bishop's Garden Bake Sale guitarist / vocalist 2009
Twelve Capri 2008
Frisky Dingo Grace Ryan, Antagone 2006
Ugly Betty Restaurant Manager 2006
Stolen Isabella Stewart Gardner 2006
Law & Order: Criminal Intent Trina Melda 2001
Fling Erica 2001
Sealab 2021 Debbie DuPree (voice), Debbie DuPree 2000
Dora the Explorer Mommy Monster, Sport's Announcer / Townsperson, Townsperson 2000
Chump Change Desiree, the Whore 2000
Entropy Blind Date #3 1999
Third Watch ME Martocci, Madeline Martocci, ME Madeline Martocci 1999
Sex and the City Girlfriend #1 1998
Celebrity Deathmatch Sarah Michelle Gellar, Susan Lucci, Susan Sarandon (voice), Heather Locklear (voice) 1998
Law & Order Madeline Myers, Attny Madeline Meyers, Madeline Meyers 1990
Screen Two Natalie 1985

Producer Filmography

Geek Cred 2014
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙